funder-graph

FundersND

Grants paid by Nodak Sportsmen's Club

EIN 45-0425916 · Bismarck, ND · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N500

Nodak Sportsmen's Club of Bismarck, ND (EIN 45-0425916) reported 13 grants paid totaling $149,243 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$149,243

13 grants

Recipients

13

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$76,278
20204$38,405
20211$5,500
20233$29,060

Top recipients

The 13 recipients receiving the most from Nodak Sportsmen's Club, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mandan Parks and Recreational 88-1889922CMandan, ND1$25,0002018
Light of ChristUBismarck, ND1$25,0002018
Dakota West Arts Council 45-0358000BBismarck, ND1$22,0002020
Center Community Club 45-0374237BCenter, ND1$18,0602023
Bismarck Recreational Council 45-0384442DBismarck, ND1$10,0332018
Flasher Public SchoolUFlasher, ND1$10,0002018
Voyageurs InternationalUWheat Ridge, CO1$6,2452018
Big Heart ChurchUFargo, ND1$6,1652020
Hebron Park BoardUHebron, ND1$5,5002021
Underwood Mid Summer ClassicUUnderwood, ND1$5,5002023
Furry Friends Rockin Rescue 47-4976049CBismarck, ND1$5,5002023
Apple Creek Country ClubUBismarck, ND1$5,1402020
Driscoll Betterment ClubUDriscoll, ND1$5,1002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nodak Sportsmen's Club
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Center Community Club Center, NDB$18,060paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202411359349303086
2023Underwood Mid Summer Classic Underwood, NDU$5,500paidPROGAM SUPPORT202411359349303086
2023Furry Friends Rockin Rescue Bismarck, NDC$5,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202411359349303086
2021Hebron Park Board Hebron, NDU$5,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202201019349300925
2020Dakota West Arts Council Bismarck, NDB$22,000paid202140469349300004
2020Big Heart Church Fargo, NDU$6,165paid202140469349300004
2020Apple Creek Country Club Bismarck, NDU$5,140paid202140469349300004
2020Driscoll Betterment Club Driscoll, NDU$5,100paid202140469349300004
2018Light of Christ Bismarck, NDU$25,000paid201930229349301213
2018Mandan Parks and Recreational Mandan, NDC$25,000paid201930229349301213
2018Bismarck Recreational Council Bismarck, NDD$10,033paid201930229349301213
2018Flasher Public School Flasher, NDU$10,000paid201930229349301213
2018Voyageurs International Wheat Ridge, COU$6,245paid201930229349301213

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202411359349303086
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202201019349300925
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202140469349300004
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201930229349301213

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/450425916.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.