Grants paid by Nodak Sportsmen's Club
EIN 45-0425916 · Bismarck, ND · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N500
Nodak Sportsmen's Club of Bismarck, ND (EIN 45-0425916) reported 13 grants paid totaling $149,243 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$149,243
13 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $76,278 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $38,405 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $5,500 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $29,060 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Nodak Sportsmen's Club, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandan Parks and Recreational 88-1889922 | C | Mandan, ND | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Light of Christ | U | Bismarck, ND | 1 | $25,000 | 2018 |
| Dakota West Arts Council 45-0358000 | B | Bismarck, ND | 1 | $22,000 | 2020 |
| Center Community Club 45-0374237 | B | Center, ND | 1 | $18,060 | 2023 |
| Bismarck Recreational Council 45-0384442 | D | Bismarck, ND | 1 | $10,033 | 2018 |
| Flasher Public School | U | Flasher, ND | 1 | $10,000 | 2018 |
| Voyageurs International | U | Wheat Ridge, CO | 1 | $6,245 | 2018 |
| Big Heart Church | U | Fargo, ND | 1 | $6,165 | 2020 |
| Hebron Park Board | U | Hebron, ND | 1 | $5,500 | 2021 |
| Underwood Mid Summer Classic | U | Underwood, ND | 1 | $5,500 | 2023 |
| Furry Friends Rockin Rescue 47-4976049 | C | Bismarck, ND | 1 | $5,500 | 2023 |
| Apple Creek Country Club | U | Bismarck, ND | 1 | $5,140 | 2020 |
| Driscoll Betterment Club | U | Driscoll, ND | 1 | $5,100 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Center Community Club Center, ND | B | $18,060 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202411359349303086 |
| 2023 | Underwood Mid Summer Classic Underwood, ND | U | $5,500 | paid | PROGAM SUPPORT | 202411359349303086 |
| 2023 | Furry Friends Rockin Rescue Bismarck, ND | C | $5,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202411359349303086 |
| 2021 | Hebron Park Board Hebron, ND | U | $5,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202201019349300925 |
| 2020 | Dakota West Arts Council Bismarck, ND | B | $22,000 | paid | 202140469349300004 | |
| 2020 | Big Heart Church Fargo, ND | U | $6,165 | paid | 202140469349300004 | |
| 2020 | Apple Creek Country Club Bismarck, ND | U | $5,140 | paid | 202140469349300004 | |
| 2020 | Driscoll Betterment Club Driscoll, ND | U | $5,100 | paid | 202140469349300004 | |
| 2018 | Light of Christ Bismarck, ND | U | $25,000 | paid | 201930229349301213 | |
| 2018 | Mandan Parks and Recreational Mandan, ND | C | $25,000 | paid | 201930229349301213 | |
| 2018 | Bismarck Recreational Council Bismarck, ND | D | $10,033 | paid | 201930229349301213 | |
| 2018 | Flasher Public School Flasher, ND | U | $10,000 | paid | 201930229349301213 | |
| 2018 | Voyageurs International Wheat Ridge, CO | U | $6,245 | paid | 201930229349301213 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411359349303086 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202201019349300925 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202140469349300004 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201930229349301213 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/450425916.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.