funder-graph

FundersND

Grants paid by North Dakota Tribal College System

EIN 45-0437573 · Bismarck, ND · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99

North Dakota Tribal College System of Bismarck, ND (EIN 45-0437573) reported 5 grants paid totaling $540,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$540,000

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$108,000
20254$432,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from North Dakota Tribal College System, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College 45-0322990ANew Town, ND1$108,0002025
Sitting Bull College 23-7373765AFort Yates, ND1$108,0002025
United Tribes Technical College 45-0314233ABismarck, ND1$108,0002025
Cankdeska Cikana Community College 45-0350756BFort Totten, ND1$108,0002024
Turtle Mountain College 45-0323401ABelcourt, ND1$108,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by North Dakota Tribal College System
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Turtle Mountain College Belcourt, NDA$108,000paidNPDI HIGHER EDUCATIO202610739349300526
2025Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish College New Town, NDA$108,000paidNPDI HIGHER EDUCATIO202610739349300526
2025United Tribes Technical College Bismarck, NDA$108,000paidNPDI HIGHER EDUCATIO202610739349300526
2025Sitting Bull College Fort Yates, NDA$108,000paidNPDI HIGHER EDUCATIO202610739349300526
2024Cankdeska Cikana Community College Fort Totten, NDB$108,000paid202512279349303306

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-09-30not stated2024v5.0202610739349300526
99020242024-09-30not stated2023v6.0202512279349303306

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/450437573.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.