funder-graph

FundersND

Grants paid by Robert E Roberts Crat

EIN 45-0461184 · Devils Lake, ND · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Robert E Roberts Crat of Devils Lake, ND (EIN 45-0461184) reported 24 grants paid totaling $169,311 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$169,311

24 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20204$27,003
20214$27,654
20224$31,330
20234$27,904
20244$26,536
20254$28,884

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Robert E Roberts Crat, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Episcopal Diocese of North Dakota 45-0232404BFargo, ND6$42,3282025
University of North Dakota FoundationUGrand Forks, ND5$35,5782025
Lake Region Community College FoundationUDevils Lake, ND5$35,5772025
Ndsu Development FoundationUFargo, ND5$35,5762025
Lr Comunity College FoundationUDevils Lake, ND1$6,7512020
Ndsu Development FundUFargo, ND1$6,7512020
Und School of MedicineUGrand Forks, ND1$6,7502020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Robert E Roberts Crat
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Ndsu Development Foundation Fargo, NDU$7,221paidGENERAL GRANT202641339349102194
2025The Episcopal Diocese of North Dakota Fargo, NDB$7,221paidGENERAL GRANT202641339349102194
2025University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, NDU$7,221paidGENERAL GRANT202641339349102194
2025Lake Region Community College Foundation Devils Lake, NDU$7,221paidGENERAL GRANT202641339349102194
2024Lake Region Community College Foundation Devils Lake, NDU$6,634paidGENERAL GRANT202511339349101346
2024The Episcopal Diocese of North Dakota Fargo, NDB$6,634paidGENERAL GRANT202511339349101346
2024University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, NDU$6,634paidGENERAL GRANT202511339349101346
2024Ndsu Development Foundation Fargo, NDU$6,634paidGENERAL GRANT202511339349101346
2023University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, NDU$6,976paidGENERAL GRANT202421789349100902
2023The Episcopal Diocese of North Dakota Fargo, NDB$6,976paidGENERAL GRANT202421789349100902
2023Lake Region Community College Foundation Devils Lake, NDU$6,976paidGENERAL GRANT202421789349100902
2023Ndsu Development Foundation Fargo, NDU$6,976paidGENERAL GRANT202421789349100902
2022The Episcopal Diocese of North Dakota Fargo, NDB$7,833paidGENERAL GRANT202311359349105436
2022University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, NDU$7,833paidGENERAL GRANT202311359349105436
2022Ndsu Development Foundation Fargo, NDU$7,832paidGENERAL GRANT202311359349105436
2022Lake Region Community College Foundation Devils Lake, NDU$7,832paidGENERAL GRANT202311359349105436
2021Lake Region Community College Foundation Devils Lake, NDU$6,914paidGENERAL GRANT202211319349104356
2021University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, NDU$6,914paidGENERAL GRANT202211319349104356
2021The Episcopal Diocese of North Dakota Fargo, NDB$6,913paidGENERAL GRANT202211319349104356
2021Ndsu Development Foundation Fargo, NDU$6,913paidGENERAL GRANT202211319349104356
2020Ndsu Development Fund Fargo, NDU$6,751paidGeneral grant202101379349100820
2020Episcopal Diocese of Nd Fargo, NDD$6,751paidGeneral grant202101379349100820
2020Lr Comunity College Foundation Devils Lake, NDU$6,751paidGeneral grant202101379349100820
2020Und School of Medicine Grand Forks, NDU$6,750paidGeneral grant202101379349100820

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641339349102194
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511339349101346
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202421789349100902
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311359349105436
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211319349104356
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202101379349100820

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/450461184.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.