Grants paid by Robert E Roberts Crat
EIN 45-0461184 · Devils Lake, ND · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Robert E Roberts Crat of Devils Lake, ND (EIN 45-0461184) reported 24 grants paid totaling $169,311 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$169,311
24 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $27,003 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $27,654 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $31,330 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $27,904 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $26,536 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $28,884 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Robert E Roberts Crat, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Episcopal Diocese of North Dakota 45-0232404 | B | Fargo, ND | 6 | $42,328 | 2025 |
| University of North Dakota Foundation | U | Grand Forks, ND | 5 | $35,578 | 2025 |
| Lake Region Community College Foundation | U | Devils Lake, ND | 5 | $35,577 | 2025 |
| Ndsu Development Foundation | U | Fargo, ND | 5 | $35,576 | 2025 |
| Lr Comunity College Foundation | U | Devils Lake, ND | 1 | $6,751 | 2020 |
| Ndsu Development Fund | U | Fargo, ND | 1 | $6,751 | 2020 |
| Und School of Medicine | U | Grand Forks, ND | 1 | $6,750 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ndsu Development Foundation Fargo, ND | U | $7,221 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202641339349102194 |
| 2025 | The Episcopal Diocese of North Dakota Fargo, ND | B | $7,221 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202641339349102194 |
| 2025 | University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, ND | U | $7,221 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202641339349102194 |
| 2025 | Lake Region Community College Foundation Devils Lake, ND | U | $7,221 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202641339349102194 |
| 2024 | Lake Region Community College Foundation Devils Lake, ND | U | $6,634 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202511339349101346 |
| 2024 | The Episcopal Diocese of North Dakota Fargo, ND | B | $6,634 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202511339349101346 |
| 2024 | University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, ND | U | $6,634 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202511339349101346 |
| 2024 | Ndsu Development Foundation Fargo, ND | U | $6,634 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202511339349101346 |
| 2023 | University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, ND | U | $6,976 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202421789349100902 |
| 2023 | The Episcopal Diocese of North Dakota Fargo, ND | B | $6,976 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202421789349100902 |
| 2023 | Lake Region Community College Foundation Devils Lake, ND | U | $6,976 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202421789349100902 |
| 2023 | Ndsu Development Foundation Fargo, ND | U | $6,976 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202421789349100902 |
| 2022 | The Episcopal Diocese of North Dakota Fargo, ND | B | $7,833 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202311359349105436 |
| 2022 | University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, ND | U | $7,833 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202311359349105436 |
| 2022 | Ndsu Development Foundation Fargo, ND | U | $7,832 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202311359349105436 |
| 2022 | Lake Region Community College Foundation Devils Lake, ND | U | $7,832 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202311359349105436 |
| 2021 | Lake Region Community College Foundation Devils Lake, ND | U | $6,914 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202211319349104356 |
| 2021 | University of North Dakota Foundation Grand Forks, ND | U | $6,914 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202211319349104356 |
| 2021 | The Episcopal Diocese of North Dakota Fargo, ND | B | $6,913 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202211319349104356 |
| 2021 | Ndsu Development Foundation Fargo, ND | U | $6,913 | paid | GENERAL GRANT | 202211319349104356 |
| 2020 | Ndsu Development Fund Fargo, ND | U | $6,751 | paid | General grant | 202101379349100820 |
| 2020 | Episcopal Diocese of Nd Fargo, ND | D | $6,751 | paid | General grant | 202101379349100820 |
| 2020 | Lr Comunity College Foundation Devils Lake, ND | U | $6,751 | paid | General grant | 202101379349100820 |
| 2020 | Und School of Medicine Grand Forks, ND | U | $6,750 | paid | General grant | 202101379349100820 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202641339349102194 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511339349101346 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202421789349100902 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311359349105436 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202211319349104356 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101379349100820 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/450461184.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.