Grants paid by The Village Foundation
EIN 45-0493382 · Lincoln, NE · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82
The Village Foundation of Lincoln, NE (EIN 45-0493382) reported 28 grants paid totaling $55,636 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$55,636
28 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2023
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $11,575 | — |
| 2019 | 6 | $10,703 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $7,223 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $7,855 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $10,750 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $7,530 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from The Village Foundation, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Theatre Arts for Kids 46-3745380 | B | Lincoln, NE | 6 | $34,155 | 2023 |
| Fbla--Various Fbla Chapters | U | Lincoln, NE | 3 | $5,535 | 2020 |
| Priceless Preteen Program | U | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $3,500 | 2018 |
| Club Huskers | U | Lincoln, NE | 2 | $2,710 | 2019 |
| Cahoy's Gymnastic Training Center | U | Omaha, NE | 2 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Deca--Various Chapters | U | Lincoln, NE | 2 | $1,900 | 2019 |
| Montessori School of Young Children 47-0606391 | D | Lincoln, NE | 3 | $1,236 | 2021 |
| Lps Foundation | U | Lincoln, NE | 2 | $975 | 2020 |
| Supreme Court Basketball League | U | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $875 | 2022 |
| Hawks Wrestling Club | U | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $650 | 2022 |
| Willard Community Center 47-0635271 | C | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $600 | 2023 |
| YMCA of Lincoln 47-0376578 | B | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $600 | 2022 |
| Willard Sorority 20-2664219 | D | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $500 | 2021 |
| Smitty's Performing Arts Center | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $200 | 2023 |
| Omaha Jcc Dance Program | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $200 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 28 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Theatre Arts for Kids Lincoln, NE | B | $6,530 | paid | OPERATING | 202431979349100108 |
| 2023 | Willard Community Center Lincoln, NE | C | $600 | paid | OPERATING | 202431979349100108 |
| 2023 | Smitty's Performing Arts Center Omaha, NE | U | $200 | paid | OPERATING | 202431979349100108 |
| 2023 | Omaha Jcc Dance Program Omaha, NE | U | $200 | paid | OPERATING | 202431979349100108 |
| 2022 | Theatre Arts for Kids Lincoln, NE | B | $7,825 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | 202321949349100902 |
| 2022 | Supreme Court Basketball League Lincoln, NE | U | $875 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | 202321949349100902 |
| 2022 | Cahoy's Gymnastic Training Center Omaha, NE | U | $800 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202321949349100902 |
| 2022 | Hawks Wrestling Club Lincoln, NE | U | $650 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | 202321949349100902 |
| 2022 | YMCA of Lincoln Lincoln, NE | B | $600 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | 202321949349100902 |
| 2021 | Theatre Arts for Kids Lincoln, NE | B | $5,125 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTIONS | 202220569349100707 |
| 2021 | Cahoy's Gymnastic Training Center Omaha, NE | U | $1,200 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202220569349100707 |
| 2021 | Montessori School for Young Childre Lincoln, NE | C | $1,030 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202220569349100707 |
| 2021 | Willard Sorority Lincoln, NE | D | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202220569349100707 |
| 2020 | Theatre Arts for Kids Lincoln, NE | C | $6,370 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202110599349100101 |
| 2020 | Lps Foundation Lincoln, NE | U | $550 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202110599349100101 |
| 2020 | Fbla--Various Fbla Chapters Lincoln, NE | U | $200 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202110599349100101 |
| 2020 | Montessori School of Young Children Lincoln, NE | D | $103 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202110599349100101 |
| 2019 | Theatre Arts for Kids Lincoln, NE | C | $5,365 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202131489349100013 |
| 2019 | Fbla--Various Fbla Chapters Lincoln, NE | U | $2,400 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202131489349100013 |
| 2019 | Club Huskers Lincoln, NE | U | $1,860 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202131489349100013 |
| 2019 | Deca--Various Chapters Lincoln, NE | U | $550 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202131489349100013 |
| 2019 | Lps Foundation Lincoln, NE | U | $425 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202131489349100013 |
| 2019 | Montessori School of Young Children Lincoln, NE | D | $103 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202131489349100013 |
| 2018 | Priceless Preteen Program Lincoln, NE | U | $3,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201911969349100406 |
| 2018 | Theatre Arts for Kids Lincoln, NE | C | $2,940 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201911969349100406 |
| 2018 | Fbla--Various Fbla Chapters Lincoln, NE | U | $2,935 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201911969349100406 |
| 2018 | Deca--Various Chapters Lincoln, NE | U | $1,350 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201911969349100406 |
| 2018 | Club Huskers Lincoln, NE | U | $850 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 201911969349100406 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-08-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431979349100108 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-08-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202321949349100902 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-08-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202220569349100707 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-08-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202110599349100101 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-08-31 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202131489349100013 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-08-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911969349100406 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/450493382.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.