Grants paid by Independence Day Celebration Inc
EIN 45-0970609 · Morgan Hill, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A84
Independence Day Celebration Inc of Morgan Hill, CA (EIN 45-0970609) reported 6 grants paid totaling $29,839 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$29,839
6 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2023
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 1 | $5,839 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $7,500 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $16,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Independence Day Celebration Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operation Freedom Paws 45-2566382 | A | San Martin, CA | 3 | $20,839 | 2023 |
| Ted Red White and Blue 27-2196347 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| South Bay Blue Star Moms 27-0103425 | A | Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Dreampower Foundation Inc 30-0154433 | A | Gilroy, CA | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operation Freedom Paws San Martin, CA | A | $7,500 | paid | 202420609349301867 | |
| 2023 | Ted Red White and Blue Atlanta, GA | A | $4,000 | paid | 202420609349301867 | |
| 2023 | South Bay Blue Star Moms Sunnyvale, CA | A | $3,000 | paid | 202420609349301867 | |
| 2023 | Dreampower Foundation Inc Gilroy, CA | A | $2,000 | paid | 202420609349301867 | |
| 2022 | Operation Freedom Paws San Martin, CA | A | $7,500 | paid | Provides services dogs | 202331079349301428 |
| 2021 | Operation Freedom Paws San Martin, CA | A | $5,839 | paid | Provides service dogs | 202232439349300983 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202420609349301867 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331079349301428 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202232439349300983 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/450970609.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.