funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Stiefel Theatre Foundation Endowment Fund

EIN 45-1026227 · Salina, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A116

Stiefel Theatre Foundation Endowment Fund of Salina, KS (EIN 45-1026227) reported 3 grants paid totaling $16,600 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$16,600

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$5,097
20241$5,474
20251$6,029

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Stiefel Theatre Foundation Endowment Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Salina Symphony 48-6121166ASalina, KS3$16,6002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Stiefel Theatre Foundation Endowment Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Salina Symphony Salina, KSA$6,029paid202503219349312405
2024Salina Symphony Salina, KSA$5,474paid202530519349300128
2022Salina Symphony Salina, KSA$5,097paid202341319349305944

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202503219349312405
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202530519349300128
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.0202341319349305944

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/451026227.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.