funder-graph

FundersLA

Grants paid by Regional Community Finance Inc

EIN 45-1351163 · New Orleans, LA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S31

Regional Community Finance Inc of New Orleans, LA (EIN 45-1351163) reported 3 grants paid totaling $4,809,602 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,809,602

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2020

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$3,472,602
20201$1,337,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Regional Community Finance Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gchp Polybar LLC 61-1681311ANew Orleans, LA2$3,472,6022019
Gulf Coast Housing Partnership Inc 20-4216595ANew Orleans, LA1$1,337,0002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Regional Community Finance Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020Gulf Coast Housing Partnership Inc New Orleans, LAA$1,337,000paidCANCELLATION OF DEBT202123569349301397
2019Gchp Polybar LLC New Orleans, LAA$1,736,301paidCANCELLATION OF DEBT202043219349311384
2019Gchp Polybar LLC New Orleans, LAA$1,736,301paidCANCELLATION OF DEBT202043219349311384

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123569349301397
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202043219349311384

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/451351163.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.