Grants paid by Wells of Life Inc
EIN 45-1496631 · San Juan Capo, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20
Wells of Life Inc of San Juan Capo, CA (EIN 45-1496631) reported 2 grants paid totaling $42,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$42,000
2 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 | $42,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Wells of Life Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Missoncleanwater 82-3427085 | A | Scotch Plains, NJ | 1 | $37,500 | 2024 |
| The Orange Catholic Foundation 33-0934571 | A | Garden Grove, CA | 1 | $4,500 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Missoncleanwater Scotch Plains, NJ | A | $37,500 | paid | TO HELP IN THE JOINT MISSION TO BRING CLEAN WATER TO CENTRAL AFRICA, PRIMARILY THE UGANDIAN PEOPLE. UPMOBILITY/DUNE GRANT. | 202543189349314804 |
| 2024 | The Orange Catholic Foundation Garden Grove, CA | A | $4,500 | paid | 2024 CONFERENCE ON BUSINESS & ETHICS | 202543189349314804 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202543189349314804 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/451496631.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.