Grants paid by Arthur S Doerner Private Foundation Inc C/0 Arthur S Doerner
EIN 45-1676622 · Riviera Beach, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Arthur S Doerner Private Foundation Inc C/0 Arthur S Doerner of Riviera Beach, NY (EIN 45-1676622) reported 20 grants paid totaling $270,000 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$270,000
20 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $45,000 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $75,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $75,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $75,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Arthur S Doerner Private Foundation Inc C/0 Arthur S Doerner, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feeding Westchester 13-3507988 | B | Elmsford, NY | 4 | $70,000 | 2024 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House 22-2438932 | C | New York, NY | 4 | $55,000 | 2024 |
| Little Sisters of the Poor | U | Bronx, NY | 4 | $55,000 | 2024 |
| City Harvest 13-3170676 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 3 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| St Judes Childrens Hospital | U | New York, NY | 4 | $35,000 | 2024 |
| Feed Good City Harvest | U | New York, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Feeding Westchester Elmsford, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202511329349101361 |
| 2024 | Little Sisters of the Poor Bronx, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202511329349101361 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House New York, NY | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202511329349101361 |
| 2024 | City Harvest Brooklyn, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202511329349101361 |
| 2024 | St Judes Childrens Hospital New York, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202511329349101361 |
| 2023 | Feeding Westchester Elmsford, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202411349349100946 |
| 2023 | City Harvest Brooklyn, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202411349349100946 |
| 2023 | Ronald Mcdonald House New York, NY | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202411349349100946 |
| 2023 | Little Sisters of the Poor Bronx, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202411349349100946 |
| 2023 | St Judes Childrens Hospital New York, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202411349349100946 |
| 2022 | Feeding Westchester Elmsford, NY | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202332999349100908 |
| 2022 | Little Sisters of the Poor Bronx, NY | U | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202332999349100908 |
| 2022 | Ronald Mcdonald House New York, NY | C | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202332999349100908 |
| 2022 | City Harvest Brooklyn, NY | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202332999349100908 |
| 2022 | St Judes Childrens Hospital New York, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202332999349100908 |
| 2020 | Feeding Westchester Elmsford, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202132109349101403 |
| 2020 | Feed Good City Harvest New York, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202132109349101403 |
| 2020 | Little Sisters of the Poor Bronx, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202132109349101403 |
| 2020 | Ronald Mcdonald House New York, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202132109349101403 |
| 2020 | St Judes Childrens Hospital New York, NY | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL GIVING | 202132109349101403 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511329349101361 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411349349100946 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202332999349100908 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132109349101403 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/451676622.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.