Grants paid by Momsrising Education Fund
EIN 45-2499952 · Bellevue, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T30
Momsrising Education Fund of Bellevue, WA (EIN 45-2499952) reported 12 grants paid totaling $3,510,600 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,510,600
12 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $0 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $1,464,600 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $1,536,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $480,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Momsrising Education Fund, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Momsrising Together 20-4448446 | A | Bellevue, WA | 10 | $3,480,600 | 2023 |
| Casa 52-1372972 | A | Hyattsville, MD | 1 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| National Women's Law Center 52-1213010 | A | Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Casa Hyattsville, MD | A | $20,000 | paid | NON-PARTISAN GET OUT THE VOTE AND POST-ELECTION PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202523189349313217 |
| 2024 | National Women's Law Center Pittsburgh, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | DEFRAY COSTS OF GENDER EQUALITY COALITION | 202523189349313217 |
| 2023 | Momsrising Together Bellevue, WA | A | $480,000 | paid | OTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS | 202443209349310144 |
| 2022 | Momsrising Together Bellevue, WA | A | $576,000 | paid | FAMILY ECONOMIC SECURITY | 202343199349314094 |
| 2022 | Momsrising Together Bellevue, WA | A | $480,000 | paid | EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION | 202343199349314094 |
| 2022 | Momsrising Together Bellevue, WA | A | $480,000 | paid | OTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS | 202343199349314094 |
| 2020 | Momsrising Together Bellevue, WA | A | $1,291,800 | paid | OTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS | 202123089349301747 |
| 2020 | Momsrising Together Bellevue, WA | A | $172,800 | paid | ORGANIZATIONAL EFFECTIVENESS | 202123089349301747 |
| 2019 | Momsrising Together Bellevue, WA | A | $0 + $855,051 non-cash | paid | OTHER CHARITABLE PROGRAMS | 202002239349301715 |
| 2019 | Momsrising Together Bellevue, WA | A | $0 + $725,000 non-cash | paid | FAMILY ECONOMIC AND INCOME SECURITY | 202002239349301715 |
| 2019 | Momsrising Together Bellevue, WA | A | $0 + $240,000 non-cash | paid | IMMIGRATION | 202002239349301715 |
| 2019 | Momsrising Together Bellevue, WA | A | $0 + $701,407 non-cash | paid | EARLY LEARNING | 202002239349301715 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523189349313217 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443209349310144 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349314094 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123089349301747 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202002239349301715 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/452499952.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.