Grants paid by Kick-Start a Cure Inc
EIN 45-2640795 · Flushing, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE G30
Kick-Start a Cure Inc of Flushing, NY (EIN 45-2640795) reported 4 grants paid totaling $6,248 to 3 recipients in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,248
4 grants
Recipients
3
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024–2025
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | $500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $5,748 | — |
Top recipients
The 3 recipients receiving the most from Kick-Start a Cure Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronald Mcdonald House Charities New York | U | New York, NY | 2 | $3,480 | 2025 |
| Liv-On Foundation | U | Long Island City, NY | 1 | $2,268 | 2025 |
| The Hanger Foundation | U | Austin, TX | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities New York New York, NY | U | $2,980 | paid | Provide housing and support for families with sick children. | 202630479349100773 |
| 2025 | Liv-On Foundation Long Island City, NY | U | $2,268 | paid | To bring awareness to Triploid Syndrome and other fatal chromosomal disorders. | 202630479349100773 |
| 2025 | The Hanger Foundation Austin, TX | U | $500 | paid | To advance communities by supporting non-profits that help individuals with physical challenges. | 202630479349100773 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities New York New York, NY | U | $500 | paid | Provide housing and support for families with sick children. | 202530459349101008 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-03-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202630479349100773 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-03-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530459349101008 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/452640795.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.