Grants paid by Boulder Cancer Fighters
EIN 45-2675512 · Boulder, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G30
Boulder Cancer Fighters of Boulder, CO (EIN 45-2675512) reported 13 grants paid totaling $620,500 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$620,500
13 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $80,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $190,000 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $160,500 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $190,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Boulder Cancer Fighters, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bch Foundation 84-0772664 | A | Boulder, CO | 4 | $535,000 | 2024 |
| Live by Living Foundation 26-3597773 | A | Denver, CO | 3 | $48,000 | 2024 |
| Camp Kesem at University of Co 51-0454147 | A | Boulder, CO | 3 | $22,000 | 2024 |
| Hardy Strong Foundation 92-0935476 | A | Saint Charles, IL | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| University of Colorado Foundation 84-6049811 | A | Denver, CO | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Bch Foundation Boulder, CO | A | $170,000 | paid | 202531919349301468 | |
| 2024 | Live by Living Foundation Denver, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | 202531919349301468 | |
| 2024 | Camp Kesem at University of Co Boulder, CO | A | $5,000 | paid | 202531919349301468 | |
| 2024 | Hardy Strong Foundation Saint Charles, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | 202531919349301468 | |
| 2023 | Bch Foundation Boulder, CO | A | $125,000 | paid | 202443189349304394 | |
| 2023 | Live by Living Foundation Denver, CO | A | $18,000 | paid | 202443189349304394 | |
| 2023 | Hardy Strong Foundation Saint Charles, IL | A | $10,000 | paid | 202443189349304394 | |
| 2023 | Camp Kesem at University of Co Boulder, CO | A | $7,000 | paid | 202443189349304394 | |
| 2023 | University of Colorado Foundation Denver, CO | A | $500 | paid | 202443189349304394 | |
| 2022 | Bch Foundation Boulder, CO | A | $160,000 | paid | 202333039349301133 | |
| 2022 | Live by Living Foundation Denver, CO | A | $20,000 | paid | 202333039349301133 | |
| 2022 | Camp Kesem at University of Co Boulder, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | 202333039349301133 | |
| 2020 | Bch Foundation Boulder, CO | A | $80,000 | paid | 202143199349320189 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531919349301468 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443189349304394 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333039349301133 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143199349320189 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/452675512.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.