funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Texas Health Huguley Inc

EIN 45-2694620 · Burleson, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E20

Texas Health Huguley Inc of Burleson, TX (EIN 45-2694620) reported 21 grants paid totaling $331,620 to 14 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$331,620

21 grants

Recipients

14

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20208$167,000
20222$21,000
20236$83,200
20245$60,420

Top recipients

The 14 recipients receiving the most from Texas Health Huguley Inc, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Southwestern Adventist University 75-0891465AKeene, TX3$51,0002023
Burleson Area Chamber of Commerce 75-1228140ABurleson, TX2$44,2202024
Your Harvest House 75-1985674ABurleson, TX2$31,0002024
Burleson Higher Education Opportunity Fund 26-2998116ABurleson, TX2$29,0002023
Meals On Wheels North Central Texas 75-1555153ACleburne, TX2$28,8002023
Safe City Commission 75-2509669AFort Worth, TX1$25,0002020
City of BurlesonUBurleson, TX2$25,0002024
Crazy8 Ministries 27-5563656ABurleson, TX1$23,5002020
Casa of Johnson County 76-0725453ACleburne, TX1$22,0002020
Pregnancy Resources & Medical Clinic of North Tx 75-2199472ABurleson, TX1$20,0002020
Burleson Independent School DistrictUBurleson, TX1$12,0002023
Keene Adventist Elementary School 71-1042262AKeene, TX1$7,5002022
City of CrowleyUCrowley, TX1$7,1002024
Community Hospice of Texas 75-2653292AFort Worth, TX1$5,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Texas Health Huguley Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Burleson Area Chamber of Commerce Burleson, TXA$25,320paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523219349322492
2024City of Burleson Burleson, TXU$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523219349322492
2024Harvest House Burleson, TXA$7,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523219349322492
2024City of Crowley Crowley, TXU$7,100paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523219349322492
2024Community Hospice of Texas Fort Worth, TXA$5,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202523219349322492
2023Southwestern Adventist University Keene, TXA$28,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202403199349303040
2023Burleson Area Chamber of Commerce Burleson, TXA$18,900paidGENERAL SUPPORT202403199349303040
2023Burleson Independent School District Burleson, TXU$12,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202403199349303040
2023City of Burleson Burleson, TXU$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202403199349303040
2023Burleson Higher Education Opportunity Fund Burleson, TXA$9,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202403199349303040
2023Meals On Wheels Central Texas Inc Cleburne, TXA$5,300paidGENERAL SUPPORT202403199349303040
2022Southwestern Adventist University Keene, TXA$13,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202333199349301033
2022Keene Adventist Elementary School Keene, TXA$7,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202333199349301033
2020Safe City Commission Fort Worth, TXA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202133159349308038
2020Crazy8 Ministries Burleson, TXA$23,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202133159349308038
2020Your Harvest House Burleson, TXA$23,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202133159349308038
2020Meals On Wheels North Central Texas Cleburne, TXA$23,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202133159349308038
2020Casa of Johnson County Cleburne, TXA$22,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202133159349308038
2020Burleson Higher Education Opportunity Fund Burleson, TXA$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202133159349308038
2020Pregnancy Resources & Medical Clinic of North Tx Burleson, TXA$20,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202133159349308038
2020Southwestern Adventist University Keene, TXA$9,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202133159349308038

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523219349322492
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403199349303040
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333199349301033
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133159349308038

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/452694620.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.