funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by Hildegard O Nehring Foundation

EIN 45-2783501 · Independence, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Hildegard O Nehring Foundation of Independence, OH (EIN 45-2783501) reported 41 grants paid totaling $493,477 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$493,477

41 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20185$71,125
20206$75,000
20216$67,800
20226$72,000
20236$66,000
20246$67,236
20256$74,316

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Hildegard O Nehring Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Faith Lutheran Church 34-0927654BAvon, OH7$84,6172025
Parma Lutheran Church 34-0895367BParma, OH7$84,6172025
Building Hope in the City 33-1072830CCleveland, OH7$84,6172025
Bethany Lutheran ChurchUParma, OH7$84,6172025
The Altenheim Foundation 34-1647102BStrongville, OH7$84,6172025
Cleveland Pregnacy CenterUCleveland, OH3$35,8002022
Westside Christian Academy 34-1812215BWestlake, OH3$34,5922025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 41 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hildegard O Nehring Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Faith Lutheran Church Avon, OHB$12,386paidPUBLIC CHARITY202611259349103121
2025Building Hope in the City Cleveland, OHC$12,386paidPUBLIC CHARITY202611259349103121
2025Westside Christian Academy Westlake, OHB$12,386paidPUBLIC CHARITY202611259349103121
2025The Altenheim Foundation Strongville, OHB$12,386paidPUBLIC CHARITY202611259349103121
2025Bethany Lutheran Church Parma, OHU$12,386paidPUBLIC CHARITY202611259349103121
2025Parma Lutheran Church Parma, OHB$12,386paidPUBLIC CHARITY202611259349103121
2024The Altenheim Foundation Strongville, OHB$11,206paidPUBLIC CHARITY202521259349102402
2024Building Hope in the City Cleveland, OHC$11,206paidPUBLIC CHARITY202521259349102402
2024Westside Christian Academy Westlake, OHB$11,206paidPUBLIC CHARITY202521259349102402
2024Bethany Lutheran Church Parma, OHU$11,206paidPUBLIC CHARITY202521259349102402
2024Faith Lutheran Church Avon, OHB$11,206paidPUBLIC CHARITY202521259349102402
2024Parma Lutheran Church Parma, OHB$11,206paidPUBLIC CHARITY202521259349102402
2023Parma Lutheran Church Parma, OHB$11,000paidPUBLIC CHARITY202401319349101610
2023Bethany Lutheran Church Parma, OHU$11,000paidPUBLIC CHARITY202401319349101610
2023Building Hope in the City Cleveland, OHC$11,000paidPUBLIC CHARITY202401319349101610
2023The Altenheim Foundation Strongville, OHB$11,000paidPUBLIC CHARITY202401319349101610
2023Faith Lutheran Church Avon, OHB$11,000paidPUBLIC CHARITY202401319349101610
2023Westside Christian Academy Westlake, OHB$11,000paidPUBLIC CHARITY202401319349101610
2022Parma Lutheran Church Parma, OHB$12,000paidPUBLIC CHARITY202331319349101623
2022Bethany Lutheran Church Parma, OHU$12,000paidPUBLIC CHARITY202331319349101623
2022Faith Lutheran Church Avon, OHB$12,000paidPUBLIC CHARITY202331319349101623
2022The Altenheim Foundation Strongville, OHB$12,000paidPUBLIC CHARITY202331319349101623
2022Building Hope in the City Cleveland, OHC$12,000paidPUBLIC CHARITY202331319349101623
2022Cleveland Pregnacy Center Cleveland, OHU$12,000paidPUBLIC CHARITY202331319349101623
2021Parma Lutheran Church Parma, OHB$11,300paidPUBLIC CHARITY202211339349101711
2021Building Hope in the City Cleveland, OHC$11,300paidPUBLIC CHARITY202211339349101711
2021Cleveland Pregnacy Center Cleveland, OHU$11,300paidPUBLIC CHARITY202211339349101711
2021The Altenheim Foundation Strongville, OHB$11,300paidPUBLIC CHARITY202211339349101711
2021Bethany Lutheran Church Parma, OHU$11,300paidPUBLIC CHARITY202211339349101711
2021Faith Lutheran Church Avon, OHB$11,300paidPUBLIC CHARITY202211339349101711
2020Parma Lutheran Church Parma, OHB$12,500paidPUBLIC CHARITY202131269349100503
2020Bethany Lutheran Church Parma, OHU$12,500paidPUBLIC CHARITY202131269349100503
2020Building Hope in the City Cleveland, OHC$12,500paidPUBLIC CHARITY202131269349100503
2020The Altenheim Foundation Strongville, OHB$12,500paidPUBLIC CHARITY202131269349100503
2020Cleveland Pregnacy Center Cleveland, OHU$12,500paidPUBLIC CHARITY202131269349100503
2020Faith Lutheran Church Avon, OHB$12,500paidPUBLIC CHARITY202131269349100503
2018The Altenheim Foundation Strongville, OHB$14,225paidPUBLIC CHARITY201941279349101629
2018Parma Lutheran Church Parma, OHB$14,225paidPUBLIC CHARITY201941279349101629
2018Bethany Lutheran Church Parma, OHU$14,225paidPUBLIC CHARITY201941279349101629
2018Building Hope in the City Cleveland, OHC$14,225paidPUBLIC CHARITY201941279349101629
2018Faith Lutheran Church Avon, OHB$14,225paidPUBLIC CHARITY201941279349101629

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611259349103121
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521259349102402
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401319349101610
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331319349101623
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202211339349101711
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131269349100503
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941279349101629

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/452783501.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.