funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Soldier Marathon Inc

EIN 45-2840302 · GA · Form 990, Schedule I

Soldier Marathon Inc of GA (EIN 45-2840302) reported 7 grants paid totaling $110,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$110,000

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2019

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$50,000
20193$60,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Soldier Marathon Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Infantry Foundation 58-2422819AColumbus, GA2$75,0002019
Fort Benning MwrUFort Benning, GA2$20,0002019
House of Heroes 58-2641724AColumbus, GA2$10,0002019
Team Red White & Blue Inc 27-2196347ATampa, FL1$5,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Soldier Marathon Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019National Infantry Foundation Columbus, GAA$50,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202010849349300741
2019House of Heroes Columbus, GAA$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202010849349300741
2019Fort Benning Mwr Fort Benning, GAU$5,000paidSPONSORSHIP202010849349300741
2018National Infantry Foundation Columbus, GAA$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201922349349301417
2018Fort Benning Mwr Fort Benning, GAU$15,000paidSPONSORSHIP201922349349301417
2018House of Heroes Columbus, GAA$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201922349349301417
2018Team Red White & Blue Inc Tampa, FLA$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201922349349301417

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010849349300741
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201922349349301417

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/452840302.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.