funder-graph

FundersTN

Grants paid by Zion Christian Academy Foundation

EIN 45-2842036 · Columbia, TN · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B12

Zion Christian Academy Foundation of Columbia, TN (EIN 45-2842036) reported 3 grants paid totaling $97,398 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$97,398

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$15,000
20191$67,148
20251$15,250

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Zion Christian Academy Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Zion Christian Academy 62-6041570AColumbia, TN3$97,3982025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Zion Christian Academy Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Zion Christian Academy Columbia, TNA$15,250paidconstruction engineering202641369349301404
2019Zion Christian Academy Columbia, TNA$67,148paid202040499349300019
2018Zion Christian Academy Columbia, TNA$15,000paid201910459349301541

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202641369349301404
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202040499349300019
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201910459349301541

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/452842036.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.