funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Helb Charles J Memorial Fund

EIN 45-2883660 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90

Helb Charles J Memorial Fund of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 45-2883660) reported 8 grants paid totaling $91,392 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$91,392

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$11,424
20191$11,424
20201$11,424
20211$11,424
20221$11,424
20231$11,424
20241$11,424
20251$11,424

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Helb Charles J Memorial Fund, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Zeredatha White Rose Lodge No 451UYork, PA6$68,5442025
Zeredatha Lodge No 451UDover, PA2$22,8482019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Helb Charles J Memorial Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Zeredatha White Rose Lodge No 451 York, PAU$11,424paidVARIOUS CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202641249349104179
2024Zeredatha White Rose Lodge No 451 York, PAU$11,424paidVARIOUS CHARITABLE PROGRAMS202541269349103929
2023Zeredatha White Rose Lodge No 451 York, PAU$11,424paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202441289349101604
2022Zeredatha White Rose Lodge No 451 York, PAU$11,424paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202321299349102042
2021Zeredatha White Rose Lodge No 451 York, PAU$11,424paidCHARITABLE PURPOSE202201319349103275
2020Zeredatha White Rose Lodge No 451 York, PAU$11,424paidGENERAL OPERATING202141819349101609
2019Zeredatha Lodge No 451 Dover, PAU$11,424paidGENERAL OPERATING202011259349102056
2018Zeredatha Lodge No 451 Dover, PAU$11,424paidGENERAL OPERATING201941229349101559

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202641249349104179
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541269349103929
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441289349101604
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321299349102042
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201319349103275
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141819349101609
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011259349102056
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941229349101559

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/452883660.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.