funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Nassar Foundation

EIN 45-2921831 · Northville, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B82

Nassar Foundation of Northville, MI (EIN 45-2921831) reported 2 grants paid totaling $88,890 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$88,890

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$79,000
20241$9,890

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Nassar Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Oakland University 38-1714400BRochester, MI2$88,8902024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Nassar Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Oakland University Rochester, MIB$9,890paidFOR STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202533219349103858
2022Oakland University Rochester, MIB$79,000paidFOR STUDENT SCHOLARSHIPS202303179349103300

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533219349103858
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303179349103300

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/452921831.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.