Grants paid by Evan's Victory Against Neuroblastoma Foundation Inc
EIN 45-2922166 · Germantown, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G98
Evan's Victory Against Neuroblastoma Foundation Inc of Germantown, MD (EIN 45-2922166) reported 36 grants paid totaling $428,915 to 17 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$428,915
36 grants
Recipients
17
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 12 | $154,015 | — |
| 2023 | 11 | $127,500 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $147,400 | — |
Top recipients
The 17 recipients receiving the most from Evan's Victory Against Neuroblastoma Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's Hospital of Philadelphia 23-1352166 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $105,000 | 2024 |
| Children's Hospital Foundation DC 52-1640402 | A | Silver Spring, MD | 3 | $75,000 | 2024 |
| Seattle Children's Hospital Foundation 91-1156519 | A | Seattle, WA | 3 | $28,000 | 2024 |
| Dana-Farber Cancer Institute 04-2263040 | A | Brookline, MA | 3 | $28,000 | 2024 |
| The Chop Foundation 23-2237932 | A | Philadelphia, PA | 3 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Johns Hopkins Kimmel Center 52-0595110 | A | Baltimore, MD | 3 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| The State University of Iowa Foundation 42-0796760 | A | Iowa City, IA | 3 | $19,000 | 2024 |
| The Helen Devos Children's Hospital Foundation 38-2752328 | A | Grand Rapids, MI | 3 | $18,000 | 2024 |
| Texas Children's Hospital 74-1100555 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $17,450 | 2022 |
| Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago 36-2170833 | A | Chicago, IL | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Children's Cancer Center at City of Hope | U | Duarte, CA | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Children's Hospital Colorado Foundation 84-0813462 | A | Aurora, CO | 2 | $14,000 | 2023 |
| Lucile Packard Foundation for Children's Health 77-0440090 | A | Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $12,400 | 2024 |
| Accelerate 26-2697708 | D | Brussels | 1 | $10,065 | 2022 |
| Texas Children's Hospital 76-0461578 | A | Houston, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Atrium Health Foundation 56-6060481 | A | Charlotte, NC | 1 | $7,000 | 2022 |
| Chesapeake Charities Jimmy Myrick Jr Foundation 30-0254793 | A | Stevensville, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | A | $35,000 | paid | 202513209349302386 | |
| 2024 | Children's Hospital Foundation DC Silver Spring, MD | A | $25,000 | paid | 202513209349302386 | |
| 2024 | Lucile Packard Foundation for Children's Health Palo Alto, CA | A | $12,400 | paid | 202513209349302386 | |
| 2024 | Seattle Children's Hospital Foundation Seattle, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202513209349302386 | |
| 2024 | Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TX | A | $10,000 | paid | 202513209349302386 | |
| 2024 | The Chop Foundation Philadelphia, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202513209349302386 | |
| 2024 | Johns Hopkins Kimmel Center Baltimore, MD | A | $9,000 | paid | 202513209349302386 | |
| 2024 | Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Brookline, MA | A | $8,000 | paid | 202513209349302386 | |
| 2024 | Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $7,000 | paid | 202513209349302386 | |
| 2024 | The Helen Devos Children's Hospital Foundation Grand Rapids, MI | A | $6,000 | paid | 202513209349302386 | |
| 2024 | The State University of Iowa Foundation Iowa City, IA | A | $5,000 | paid | 202513209349302386 | |
| 2024 | Children's Cancer Center at City of Hope Duarte, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | 202513209349302386 | |
| 2024 | Chesapeake Charities Jimmy Myrick Jr Foundation Stevensville, MD | A | $5,000 | paid | 202513209349302386 | |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | A | $35,000 | paid | 202433209349323338 | |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital Foundation DC Silver Spring, MD | A | $25,000 | paid | 202433209349323338 | |
| 2023 | Seattle Children's Hospital Foundation Seattle, WA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202433209349323338 | |
| 2023 | Children's Cancer Center at City of Hope Duarte, CA | U | $10,000 | paid | 202433209349323338 | |
| 2023 | Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Brookline, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202433209349323338 | |
| 2023 | Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Chicago, IL | A | $8,000 | paid | 202433209349323338 | |
| 2023 | Children's Hospital Colorado Foundation Aurora, CO | A | $6,500 | paid | 202433209349323338 | |
| 2023 | Johns Hopkins Kimmel Center Baltimore, MD | A | $6,000 | paid | 202433209349323338 | |
| 2023 | The Helen Devos Children's Hospital Foundation Grand Rapids, MI | A | $6,000 | paid | 202433209349323338 | |
| 2023 | The State University of Iowa Foundation Iowa City, IA | A | $6,000 | paid | 202433209349323338 | |
| 2023 | The Chop Foundation Philadelphia, PA | A | $5,000 | paid | 202433209349323338 | |
| 2022 | Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PA | A | $35,000 | paid | 202323199349308412 | |
| 2022 | Children's Hospital Foundation DC Silver Spring, MD | A | $25,000 | paid | 202323199349308412 | |
| 2022 | Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TX | A | $17,450 | paid | 202323199349308412 | |
| 2022 | Accelerate Brussels | D | $10,065 | paid | 202323199349308412 | |
| 2022 | Johns Hopkins Kimmel Center Baltimore, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | 202323199349308412 | |
| 2022 | Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Brookline, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202323199349308412 | |
| 2022 | The Chop Foundation Philadelphia, PA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202323199349308412 | |
| 2022 | Seattle Children's Hospital Foundation Seattle, WA | A | $8,000 | paid | 202323199349308412 | |
| 2022 | The State University of Iowa Foundation Iowa City, IA | A | $8,000 | paid | 202323199349308412 | |
| 2022 | Children's Hospital Colorado Foundation Aurora, CO | A | $7,500 | paid | 202323199349308412 | |
| 2022 | Atrium Health Foundation Charlotte, NC | A | $7,000 | paid | 202323199349308412 | |
| 2022 | The Helen Devos Children's Hospital Foundation Grand Rapids, MI | A | $6,000 | paid | 202323199349308412 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513209349302386 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433209349323338 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349308412 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/452922166.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.