funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Evan's Victory Against Neuroblastoma Foundation Inc

EIN 45-2922166 · Germantown, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE G98

Evan's Victory Against Neuroblastoma Foundation Inc of Germantown, MD (EIN 45-2922166) reported 36 grants paid totaling $428,915 to 17 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$428,915

36 grants

Recipients

17

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202212$154,015
202311$127,500
202413$147,400

Top recipients

The 17 recipients receiving the most from Evan's Victory Against Neuroblastoma Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 17 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia 23-1352166APhiladelphia, PA3$105,0002024
Children's Hospital Foundation DC 52-1640402ASilver Spring, MD3$75,0002024
Seattle Children's Hospital Foundation 91-1156519ASeattle, WA3$28,0002024
Dana-Farber Cancer Institute 04-2263040ABrookline, MA3$28,0002024
The Chop Foundation 23-2237932APhiladelphia, PA3$25,0002024
Johns Hopkins Kimmel Center 52-0595110ABaltimore, MD3$25,0002024
The State University of Iowa Foundation 42-0796760AIowa City, IA3$19,0002024
The Helen Devos Children's Hospital Foundation 38-2752328AGrand Rapids, MI3$18,0002024
Texas Children's Hospital 74-1100555AHouston, TX1$17,4502022
Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago 36-2170833AChicago, IL2$15,0002024
Children's Cancer Center at City of HopeUDuarte, CA2$15,0002024
Children's Hospital Colorado Foundation 84-0813462AAurora, CO2$14,0002023
Lucile Packard Foundation for Children's Health 77-0440090APalo Alto, CA1$12,4002024
Accelerate 26-2697708DBrussels1$10,0652022
Texas Children's Hospital 76-0461578AHouston, TX1$10,0002024
Atrium Health Foundation 56-6060481ACharlotte, NC1$7,0002022
Chesapeake Charities Jimmy Myrick Jr Foundation 30-0254793AStevensville, MD1$5,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Evan's Victory Against Neuroblastoma Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAA$35,000paid202513209349302386
2024Children's Hospital Foundation DC Silver Spring, MDA$25,000paid202513209349302386
2024Lucile Packard Foundation for Children's Health Palo Alto, CAA$12,400paid202513209349302386
2024Seattle Children's Hospital Foundation Seattle, WAA$10,000paid202513209349302386
2024Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TXA$10,000paid202513209349302386
2024The Chop Foundation Philadelphia, PAA$10,000paid202513209349302386
2024Johns Hopkins Kimmel Center Baltimore, MDA$9,000paid202513209349302386
2024Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Brookline, MAA$8,000paid202513209349302386
2024Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Chicago, ILA$7,000paid202513209349302386
2024The Helen Devos Children's Hospital Foundation Grand Rapids, MIA$6,000paid202513209349302386
2024The State University of Iowa Foundation Iowa City, IAA$5,000paid202513209349302386
2024Children's Cancer Center at City of Hope Duarte, CAU$5,000paid202513209349302386
2024Chesapeake Charities Jimmy Myrick Jr Foundation Stevensville, MDA$5,000paid202513209349302386
2023Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAA$35,000paid202433209349323338
2023Children's Hospital Foundation DC Silver Spring, MDA$25,000paid202433209349323338
2023Seattle Children's Hospital Foundation Seattle, WAA$10,000paid202433209349323338
2023Children's Cancer Center at City of Hope Duarte, CAU$10,000paid202433209349323338
2023Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Brookline, MAA$10,000paid202433209349323338
2023Lurie Children's Hospital of Chicago Chicago, ILA$8,000paid202433209349323338
2023Children's Hospital Colorado Foundation Aurora, COA$6,500paid202433209349323338
2023Johns Hopkins Kimmel Center Baltimore, MDA$6,000paid202433209349323338
2023The Helen Devos Children's Hospital Foundation Grand Rapids, MIA$6,000paid202433209349323338
2023The State University of Iowa Foundation Iowa City, IAA$6,000paid202433209349323338
2023The Chop Foundation Philadelphia, PAA$5,000paid202433209349323338
2022Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Philadelphia, PAA$35,000paid202323199349308412
2022Children's Hospital Foundation DC Silver Spring, MDA$25,000paid202323199349308412
2022Texas Children's Hospital Houston, TXA$17,450paid202323199349308412
2022Accelerate BrusselsD$10,065paid202323199349308412
2022Johns Hopkins Kimmel Center Baltimore, MDA$10,000paid202323199349308412
2022Dana-Farber Cancer Institute Brookline, MAA$10,000paid202323199349308412
2022The Chop Foundation Philadelphia, PAA$10,000paid202323199349308412
2022Seattle Children's Hospital Foundation Seattle, WAA$8,000paid202323199349308412
2022The State University of Iowa Foundation Iowa City, IAA$8,000paid202323199349308412
2022Children's Hospital Colorado Foundation Aurora, COA$7,500paid202323199349308412
2022Atrium Health Foundation Charlotte, NCA$7,000paid202323199349308412
2022The Helen Devos Children's Hospital Foundation Grand Rapids, MIA$6,000paid202323199349308412

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202513209349302386
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433209349323338
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323199349308412

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/452922166.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.