funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Mercy Hospital Logan County Inc

EIN 45-2998842 · Guthrie, OK · Form 990, Schedule I

Mercy Hospital Logan County Inc of Guthrie, OK (EIN 45-2998842) reported 5 grants paid totaling $86,130 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$86,130

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$53,174
20191$9,194
20201$7,895
20211$7,180
20221$8,687

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mercy Hospital Logan County Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mercy Health Foundation of Oklahoma 45-4732301AOklahoma City, OK5$86,1302022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mercy Hospital Logan County Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Mercy Health Foundation of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKA$8,687paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331329349308263
2021Mercy Health Foundation of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKA$7,180paidGENERAL SUPPORT202211339349308666
2020Mercy Health Foundation of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKA$7,895paidGENERAL SUPPORT202111349349304456
2019Mercy Health Foundation of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKA$9,194paidGENERAL SUPPORT202041779349300909
2018Mercy Health Foundation of Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OKA$53,174paidGENERAL SUPPORT201941359349312759

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331329349308263
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202211339349308666
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202111349349304456
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202041779349300909
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201941359349312759

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/452998842.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.