funder-graph

FundersAL

Grants paid by Bayshore Christian School Foundation Inc

EIN 45-3004164 · Daphne, AL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

Bayshore Christian School Foundation Inc of Daphne, AL (EIN 45-3004164) reported 10 grants paid totaling $962,262 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$962,262

10 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$444,335
20233$162,959
20243$305,359
20251$49,609

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Bayshore Christian School Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Bayshore Christian School (eastern Shore Presbyterian Church) 63-0984801AFairhope, AL10$962,2622025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Bayshore Christian School Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Bayshore Christian School (eastern Shore Presbyterian Church) Fairhope, ALA$49,609paid202621039349300232
2024Bcs- Scholarships (eastern Shore Presbyterian Church) Fairhope, ALA$126,785paid202402889349302260
2024Bayshore Christian School (eastern Shore Presbyterian Church) Fairhope, ALA$99,272paid202402889349302260
2024Bayshore Christian School (eastern Shore Presbyterian Church) Fairhope, ALA$79,302paid202402889349302260
2023Bcs- Scholarships (eastern Shore Presbyterian Church) Fairhope, ALA$95,832paid202313359349300701
2023Bayshore Christian School (eastern Shore Presbyterian Church) Fairhope, ALA$61,028paid202313359349300701
2023Bayshore Christian School (eastern Shore Presbyterian Church) Fairhope, ALA$6,099paid202313359349300701
2022Bcs- Scholarships (eastern Shore Presbyterian Church) Fairhope, ALA$250,000paid202212869349300431
2022Bayshore Christian School (eastern Shore Presbyterian Church) Fairhope, ALA$154,345paid202212869349300431
2022Bayshore Christian School (eastern Shore Presbyterian Church) Fairhope, ALA$39,990paid202212869349300431

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-05-31not stated2024v5.0202621039349300232
99020242024-05-31not stated2023v5.0202402889349302260
99020232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202313359349300701
99020222022-05-31not stated2021v4.0202212869349300431

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453004164.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.