Grants paid by Kohlheim Family Fdn Inc - Agy
EIN 45-3111465 · Sullivans Is, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Kohlheim Family Fdn Inc - Agy of Sullivans Is, NV (EIN 45-3111465) reported 42 grants paid totaling $369,000 to 22 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$369,000
42 grants
Recipients
22
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $64,000 | — |
| 2022 | 12 | $80,000 | — |
| 2023 | 8 | $70,000 | — |
| 2024 | 9 | $85,000 | — |
| 2025 | 8 | $70,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 22 recipients receiving the most from Kohlheim Family Fdn Inc - Agy, by grants paid, out of 22 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One-Eighty Place 57-0789483 | C | Charleston, SC | 5 | $55,000 | 2025 |
| Lowcountry Food Bank Inc 57-0751835 | B | North Charleston, SC | 5 | $50,000 | 2025 |
| Reading Partners | U | North Charleston, SC | 4 | $49,000 | 2024 |
| The Medical Unviersity of the South Carolina Foundation 57-6028985 | D | Charleston, SC | 3 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Charleston Pro Bono Legal Services | U | Charleston, SC | 2 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Children's Trust Fund of the South 57-0785431 | D | Columbia, SC | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Manna Foodbank 58-1514800 | D | Asheville, NC | 2 | $20,000 | 2025 |
| Coastal Conservation League | U | Charleston, SC | 3 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Turn90 46-0671501 | C | Charleston, SC | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Active Minds Inc 20-0587172 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Reading Partners 77-0568469 | B | Oakland, CA | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| International African American Museum 20-3398254 | C | Charleston, SC | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Pro Bono Legal Services 20-0737728 | B | Charleston, SC | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Samaritans Purse 58-1437002 | B | Boone, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| American National Red Cross 58-2290321 | D | North Charleston, SC | 2 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Helping and Lending Outreach Support 20-0858549 | C | North Charleston, SC | 2 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| Lowcountry Land Trust Inc 57-0809313 | B | Charleston, SC | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Save the Children Federation Inc 06-0726487 | B | Fairfiel, CT | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Coastal Community of South Carolina Inc 23-7390313 | D | North Charleston, SC | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Orton Gillingham Center of Charleston | U | Mount Pleasant, SC | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Globalgiving Foundation Inc 30-0108263 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Represent US Education Fund 26-3088283 | B | Florence, MA | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 42 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Reading Partners Oakland, CA | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202611369349100716 |
| 2025 | One-Eighty Place Charleston, SC | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202611369349100716 |
| 2025 | Pro Bono Legal Services Charleston, SC | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202611369349100716 |
| 2025 | Lowcountry Food Bank Inc Charleston, SC | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202611369349100716 |
| 2025 | Children's Trust Fund of South Carolina Columbia, SC | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202611369349100716 |
| 2025 | Manna Food Bank Mills River, NC | C | $10,000 | paid | HURRICANE HELENE DISASTER RELIEF | 202611369349100716 |
| 2025 | Orton Gillingham Center of Charleston Mount Pleasant, SC | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202611369349100716 |
| 2025 | Lowcountry Land Trust Inc Charleston, SC | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202611369349100716 |
| 2024 | Children's Trust Fund of the South Columbia, SC | D | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202541349349103839 |
| 2024 | Turn90 Charleston, SC | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202541349349103839 |
| 2024 | Lowcountry Food Bank Inc North Charleston, SC | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202541349349103839 |
| 2024 | Manna Foodbank Asheville, NC | D | $10,000 | paid | HURRICANE HELENE DISASTER RELIEF | 202541349349103839 |
| 2024 | Samaritans Purse Boone, NC | B | $10,000 | paid | HURRICANE HELENE DISASTER RELIEF | 202541349349103839 |
| 2024 | Charleston Pro Bono Legal Services Charleston, SC | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202541349349103839 |
| 2024 | Reading Partners North Charleston, SC | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202541349349103839 |
| 2024 | One-Eighty Place Charleston, SC | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT | 202541349349103839 |
| 2024 | Coastal Conservation League Charleston, SC | U | $5,000 | paid | GENER | 202541349349103839 |
| 2023 | Charleston Pro Bono Legal Services Charleston, SC | U | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202421349349101547 |
| 2023 | One-Eighty Place Charleston, SC | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202421349349101547 |
| 2023 | Active Minds Inc Washington, DC | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202421349349101547 |
| 2023 | Reading Partners North Charleston, SC | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202421349349101547 |
| 2023 | Lowcountry Food Bank Inc North Charleston, SC | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202421349349101547 |
| 2023 | Coastal Conservation League Charleston, SC | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202421349349101547 |
| 2023 | Helping and Lending Outreach Support North Charleston, SC | C | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202421349349101547 |
| 2023 | American National Red Cross North Charleston, SC | D | $5,000 | paid | UKRAINE HUMANITARIAN CRISIS | 202421349349101547 |
| 2022 | Reading Partners North Charleston, SC | U | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202341329349103179 |
| 2022 | Lowcountry Food Bank Inc North Charleston, SC | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202341329349103179 |
| 2022 | One-Eighty Place Charleston, SC | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202341329349103179 |
| 2022 | Globalgiving Foundation Inc Washington, DC | B | $5,000 | paid | UKRAINE CRISIS RELIEF FUND | 202341329349103179 |
| 2022 | Coastal Conservation League Charleston, SC | U | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202341329349103179 |
| 2022 | The Medical Unviersity of the South Carolina Foundation Charleston, SC | D | $5,000 | paid | HOLLINGS CANCER CENTER | 202341329349103179 |
| 2022 | Coastal Community of South Carolina Inc North Charleston, SC | D | $5,000 | paid | LOWCOUNTRY DISASTER RELIEF FUND | 202341329349103179 |
| 2022 | Save the Children Federation Inc Fairfiel, CT | B | $5,000 | paid | CHILDREN'S EMERGENCY FUND | 202341329349103179 |
| 2022 | The Medical Unviersity of the South Carolina Foundation Charleston, SC | D | $5,000 | paid | NEUROSCIENCES - MOVEMENT DISORDERS | 202341329349103179 |
| 2022 | American National Red Cross North Charleston, SC | D | $5,000 | paid | UKRAINE HUMANITARIAN CRISIS | 202341329349103179 |
| 2022 | Helping and Lending Outreach Support North Charleston, SC | C | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202341329349103179 |
| 2022 | Represent US Education Fund Florence, MA | B | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATION FUND | 202341329349103179 |
| 2020 | Medical University of South Carolina Foundation Charleston, SC | B | $20,000 | paid | ZUCKER INSTITUTE FOR APPLIED NEUROSCIENCE | 202123149349100207 |
| 2020 | One-Eighty Place Charleston, SC | B | $15,000 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGN PLEGDE | 202123149349100207 |
| 2020 | Lowcountry Food Bank Inc North Charleston, SC | B | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202123149349100207 |
| 2020 | International African American Museum Charleston, SC | C | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PURPOSES | 202123149349100207 |
| 2020 | Reading Partners North Charleston, SC | U | $9,000 | paid | CHARLESTON CHAPTER | 202123149349100207 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611369349100716 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541349349103839 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421349349101547 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341329349103179 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123149349100207 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453111465.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.