Grants paid by Lois and Leanore Linn Charitable Foundation
EIN 45-3176159 · Casey, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Lois and Leanore Linn Charitable Foundation of Casey, IL (EIN 45-3176159) reported 17 grants paid totaling $259,376 to 6 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$259,376
17 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $47,000 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $55,750 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $57,228 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $31,050 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $68,348 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Lois and Leanore Linn Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martinsville On the Move 27-1192842 | B | Martinsville, IL | 5 | $130,767 | 2024 |
| Martinsville Agricultural Fair 37-1387469 | C | Martinsville, IL | 3 | $50,265 | 2024 |
| City of Martinsville | U | Martinsville, IL | 4 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Clark County Historical Society 37-6061226 | C | Martinsville, IL | 2 | $20,000 | 2024 |
| Martinsville Fire Protection District | U | Martinsville, IL | 2 | $16,344 | 2022 |
| Lincoln School Museum 83-1178702 | D | Martinsville, IL | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Martinsville Agricultural Fair Martinsville, IL | C | $28,000 | paid | FACILITY IMPROVEMENTS | 202640979349100524 |
| 2024 | Martinsville On the Move Martinsville, IL | B | $22,348 | paid | PARK IMPROVEMENTS AND MAINTENANCE | 202640979349100524 |
| 2024 | City of Martinsville Martinsville, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | PARK MAINTENANCE | 202640979349100524 |
| 2024 | Clark County Historical Society Martinsville, IL | C | $8,000 | paid | RESTORATION OF HISTORICAL SITE | 202640979349100524 |
| 2023 | Clark County Historical Society Martinsville, IL | C | $12,000 | paid | RESTORATION OF HISTORICAL SITE | 202521819349100707 |
| 2023 | Martinsville Agricultural Fair Martinsville, IL | C | $10,000 | paid | FACILITY IMPROVEMENTS | 202521819349100707 |
| 2023 | Martinsville On the Move Martinsville, IL | B | $9,050 | paid | PARK IMPROVEMENTS AND MAINTENANCE | 202521819349100707 |
| 2022 | Martinsville On the Move Martinsville, IL | B | $33,619 | paid | PARK IMPROVEMENTS AND MAINTENANCE | 202302279349100705 |
| 2022 | Martinsville Agricultural Fair Martinsville, IL | C | $12,265 | paid | FACILITY IMPROVEMENTS | 202302279349100705 |
| 2022 | Martinsville Fire Protection District Martinsville, IL | U | $6,344 | paid | FIRE STATION IMPROVEMENTS | 202302279349100705 |
| 2022 | City of Martinsville Martinsville, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | PARK MAINTENANCE | 202302279349100705 |
| 2021 | Martinsville On the Move Martinsville, IL | B | $25,750 | paid | PARK IMPROVEMENTS AND MAINTENANCE | 202241369349102134 |
| 2021 | City of Martinsville Martinsville, IL | U | $20,000 | paid | PARK MAINTENANCE | 202241369349102134 |
| 2021 | Martinsville Fire Protection District Martinsville, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | DIGITAL COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT | 202241369349102134 |
| 2020 | Martinsville On the Move Martinsville, IL | B | $40,000 | paid | PARK IMPROVEMENTS AND MAINTENANCE | 202132519349100708 |
| 2020 | City of Martinsville Martinsville, IL | U | $5,000 | paid | PARK MAINTENANCE | 202132519349100708 |
| 2020 | Lincoln School Museum Martinsville, IL | D | $2,000 | paid | MUSEUM REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE | 202132519349100708 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202640979349100524 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202521819349100707 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202302279349100705 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241369349102134 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202132519349100708 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453176159.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.