funder-graph

FundersDC

Grants paid by Kipp DC - Shaw Qalicb Inc

EIN 45-3261015 · DC · Form 990, Schedule I

Kipp DC - Shaw Qalicb Inc of DC (EIN 45-3261015) reported 1 grant paid totaling $0 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$0

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Kipp DC - Shaw Qalicb Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kipp DC Public Charter School 74-2974642AWashington, DC1$02019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kipp DC - Shaw Qalicb Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019Kipp DC Public Charter School Washington, DCA$0 + $5,961,607 non-cashpaidTRANSFER OF LEASEHOLD IMPROVEMENTS TO SCHOOL202041559349300404

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202041559349300404

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453261015.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.