funder-graph

FundersOK

Grants paid by Foundation for Engineering at the University of Oklahoma Inc

EIN 45-3266058 · Norman, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B12

Foundation for Engineering at the University of Oklahoma Inc of Norman, OK (EIN 45-3266058) reported 8 grants paid totaling $11,249,826 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,249,826

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,398,906
20191$1,200,357
20201$1,441,950
20211$1,196,500
20221$100,000
20231$2,746,840
20241$1,501,528
20251$1,663,745

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Foundation for Engineering at the University of Oklahoma Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
University of Oklahoma Foundation Inc 73-6091755ANorman, OK8$11,249,8262025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Foundation for Engineering at the University of Oklahoma Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025University of Oklahoma Foundation Inc Norman, OKA$1,663,745paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202611339349304736
2024University of Oklahoma Foundation Inc Norman, OKA$1,501,528paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202521339349306247
2023University of Oklahoma Foundation Inc Norman, OKA$2,746,840paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202401359349301910
2022University of Oklahoma Foundation Inc Norman, OKA$100,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202341329349301664
2021University of Oklahoma Foundation Inc Norman, OKA$1,196,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202231339349305688
2020University of Oklahoma Foundation Inc Norman, OKA$1,441,950paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202131339349301798
2019University of Oklahoma Foundation Inc Norman, OKA$1,200,357paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202021969349303577
2018University of Oklahoma Foundation Inc Norman, OKA$1,398,906paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201920439349301072

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202611339349304736
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202521339349306247
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202401359349301910
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202341329349301664
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202231339349305688
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202131339349301798
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202021969349303577
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201920439349301072

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453266058.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.