funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Children's Medical Center Research Institute at the Utsw Medical Center

EIN 45-3462044 · Dallas, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE H98

Children's Medical Center Research Institute at the Utsw Medical Center of Dallas, TX (EIN 45-3462044) reported 4 grants paid totaling $2,613,120 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,613,120

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,026,768
20221$670,000
20231$375,000
20241$541,352

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Children's Medical Center Research Institute at the Utsw Medical Center, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ut Southwestern Medical Center 75-6002868ADallas, TX4$2,613,1202024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Children's Medical Center Research Institute at the Utsw Medical Center
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ut Southwestern Medical Center Dallas, TXA$541,352paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202503179349311600
2023Ut Southwestern Medical Center Dallas, TXA$375,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202423189349310322
2022Ut Southwestern Medical Center Dallas, TXA$670,000paidProgram Support202343179349311379
2020Ut Southwestern Medical Center Dallas, TXA$1,026,768paidProgram Support202133169349307318

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202503179349311600
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423189349310322
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343179349311379
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133169349307318

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453462044.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.