Grants paid by Jenkins Charitable Foundation Inc
EIN 45-3482652 · Tampa, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Jenkins Charitable Foundation Inc of Tampa, FL (EIN 45-3482652) reported 11 grants paid totaling $2,643,189 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,643,189
11 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 1 | $500,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $230,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $192,500 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $200,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $1,520,689 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Jenkins Charitable Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tampa General Hospital | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $1,010,363 | 2025 |
| Jesuit High School of Tampa 59-0914207 | B | Tampa, FL | 4 | $880,326 | 2025 |
| Wake Forest University | U | Winstonsalem, NC | 1 | $500,000 | 2025 |
| Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund 04-6010342 | B | Boston, MA | 1 | $180,000 | 2022 |
| Love Inc of Metro Tampa Inc 81-2456286 | C | Tampa, FL | 1 | $50,000 | 2022 |
| Wounded Warrior Project Inc 20-2370934 | B | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Coffee Uniting People (cup) Inc | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Kind Mouse Productions Inc 45-2455492 | B | St Petersburg, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Tampa General Hospital Tampa, FL | U | $1,010,363 | paid | TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202631759349100603 |
| 2025 | Wake Forest University Winstonsalem, NC | U | $500,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202631759349100603 |
| 2025 | Coffee Uniting People (cup) Inc Tampa, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202631759349100603 |
| 2025 | Jesuit High School of Tampa Tampa, FL | B | $326 | paid | TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202631759349100603 |
| 2024 | Jesuit High School of Tampa Tampa, FL | B | $200,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202513119349100406 |
| 2023 | Jesuit High School of Tampa Tampa, FL | B | $180,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202433209349105558 |
| 2023 | Wounded Warrior Project Inc Jacksonville, FL | B | $10,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202433209349105558 |
| 2023 | Kind Mouse Productions Inc St Petersburg, FL | B | $2,500 | paid | TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202433209349105558 |
| 2022 | Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund Boston, MA | B | $180,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202333009349100323 |
| 2022 | Love Inc of Metro Tampa Inc Tampa, FL | C | $50,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202333009349100323 |
| 2020 | Jesuit High School Tampa, FL | D | $500,000 | paid | TO FURTHER THE EXEMPT PURPOSE OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202112939349100311 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202631759349100603 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513119349100406 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433209349105558 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333009349100323 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202112939349100311 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453482652.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.