Grants paid by Messengers of Light Ministry Inc
EIN 45-3622699 · Lebanon, VA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X20
Messengers of Light Ministry Inc of Lebanon, VA (EIN 45-3622699) reported 10 grants paid totaling $252,395 to 7 recipients in tax years 2017–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$252,395
10 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2017–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 3 | $37,093 | — |
| 2018 | 2 | $31,753 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $57,164 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $38,789 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $36,906 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $50,690 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Messengers of Light Ministry Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richlands Sda Church 46-2783763 | A | Richlands, VA | 2 | $82,314 | 2022 |
| Apocalypse Ministries 27-1550622 | A | Pulaski, TN | 3 | $53,885 | 2021 |
| Richlands Sda Church | U | Richlands, VA | 1 | $50,690 | 2024 |
| Richlands Church | U | Richlands, VA | 1 | $36,906 | 2023 |
| Richland Sda Church 80-0510018 | A | Richland, WA | 1 | $12,753 | 2018 |
| Courtland Seventh-Day Adventist Church | U | Courtland, AL | 1 | $9,473 | 2017 |
| Richland Seventh-Day Adventist Church | U | Richland, WA | 1 | $6,374 | 2017 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Richlands Sda Church Richlands, VA | U | $50,690 | paid | Programatic Assistance | 202611609349301011 |
| 2023 | Richlands Church Richlands, VA | U | $36,906 | paid | Programatic Assistance | 202631209349301108 |
| 2022 | Richlands Sda Church Richlands, VA | A | $38,789 | paid | Tithes and Assistance to the Church | 202433589349300533 |
| 2021 | Richlands Sda Church Richlands, VA | A | $43,525 | paid | Tithes and Assistance to Church | 202341879349300609 |
| 2021 | Apocalypse Ministries Pulaski, TN | A | $13,639 | paid | Charitable Giving | 202341879349300609 |
| 2018 | Apocalypse Ministries Pulaski, TN | A | $19,000 | paid | Benevolent Assistance | 202030839349300423 |
| 2018 | Richland Sda Church Richland, WA | A | $12,753 | paid | Benevolent Assistance | 202030839349300423 |
| 2017 | Apocalypse Ministries Pulaski, TN | A | $21,246 | paid | Benevolent Assistance | 201941349349300744 |
| 2017 | Courtland Seventh-Day Adventist Church Courtland, AL | U | $9,473 | paid | Benevolent Assistance | 201941349349300744 |
| 2017 | Richland Seventh-Day Adventist Church Richland, WA | U | $6,374 | paid | Benevolent Assistance | 201941349349300744 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202611609349301011 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202631209349301108 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202433589349300533 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202341879349300609 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202030839349300423 |
| 990 | 2017 | 2017-12-31 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201941349349300744 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453622699.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.