Grants paid by Margaret M Fauver Charitable Fdn Xxxxx4004
EIN 45-3712595 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Margaret M Fauver Charitable Fdn Xxxxx4004 of Chicago, IL (EIN 45-3712595) reported 32 grants paid totaling $788,467 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$788,467
32 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $94,896 | — |
| 2019 | 4 | $97,332 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $91,728 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $94,808 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $106,787 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $97,848 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $95,196 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $109,872 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Margaret M Fauver Charitable Fdn Xxxxx4004, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach 23-7060561 | C | West Palm Beach, FL | 7 | $173,393 | 2025 |
| American Red Cross | U | Washington, DC | 7 | $173,393 | 2025 |
| Hospice of Palm Beach County 59-1825937 | C | West Palm Beach, FL | 7 | $173,392 | 2025 |
| Can Community Health Inc 65-0278528 | C | Sarasota, FL | 4 | $97,793 | 2023 |
| Can Community Health Inc Attn Alex Kramer Cfo | U | Sarasota, FL | 2 | $51,267 | 2025 |
| Comprehensive Care Center Inc 65-0222729 | D | Sarasota, FL | 1 | $24,333 | 2019 |
| Hospice of Palm Beach County C/O Tish Carlo Dir Gift Planning | U | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $23,724 | 2018 |
| American Red Cross Office of the General Counsel | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $23,724 | 2018 |
| Comprehensive Care Center Inc Attn Alex Kramer Cfo | U | Sarasota, FL | 1 | $23,724 | 2018 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach C/O Julie P Bass Cfo | U | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $23,724 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Hospice of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FL | C | $27,468 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349103781 |
| 2025 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $27,468 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349103781 |
| 2025 | Can Community Health Inc Attn Alex Kramer Cfo Sarasota, FL | U | $27,468 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349103781 |
| 2025 | Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FL | C | $27,468 | paid | GENERAL | 202611269349103781 |
| 2024 | Can Community Health Inc Attn Alex Kramer Cfo Sarasota, FL | U | $23,799 | paid | GENERAL | 202501279349102315 |
| 2024 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $23,799 | paid | GENERAL | 202501279349102315 |
| 2024 | Hospice of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FL | C | $23,799 | paid | GENERAL | 202501279349102315 |
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FL | C | $23,799 | paid | GENERAL | 202501279349102315 |
| 2023 | Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FL | C | $24,462 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349102116 |
| 2023 | Can Community Health Inc Sarasota, FL | C | $24,462 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349102116 |
| 2023 | Hospice of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FL | C | $24,462 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349102116 |
| 2023 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $24,462 | paid | GENERAL | 202411139349102116 |
| 2022 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $26,697 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349100112 |
| 2022 | Can Community Health Inc Sarasota, FL | C | $26,697 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349100112 |
| 2022 | Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FL | C | $26,697 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349100112 |
| 2022 | Hospice of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FL | C | $26,696 | paid | GENERAL | 202321219349100112 |
| 2021 | Hospice of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FL | C | $23,702 | paid | GENERAL | 202221159349100617 |
| 2021 | Can Community Health Inc Sarasota, FL | C | $23,702 | paid | GENERAL | 202221159349100617 |
| 2021 | Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FL | C | $23,702 | paid | GENERAL | 202221159349100617 |
| 2021 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $23,702 | paid | GENERAL | 202221159349100617 |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FL | C | $22,932 | paid | GENERAL | 202141179349101414 |
| 2020 | Hospice of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FL | C | $22,932 | paid | GENERAL | 202141179349101414 |
| 2020 | Can Community Health Inc Sarasota, FL | C | $22,932 | paid | GENERAL | 202141179349101414 |
| 2020 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $22,932 | paid | GENERAL | 202141179349101414 |
| 2019 | Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FL | C | $24,333 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349101400 |
| 2019 | American Red Cross Washington, DC | U | $24,333 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349101400 |
| 2019 | Comprehensive Care Center Inc Sarasota, FL | D | $24,333 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349101400 |
| 2019 | Hospice of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FL | C | $24,333 | paid | GENERAL | 202001629349101400 |
| 2018 | Hospice of Palm Beach County C/O Tish Carlo Dir Gift Planning West Palm Beach, FL | U | $23,724 | paid | GENERAL | 201941269349101419 |
| 2018 | Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach C/O Julie P Bass Cfo West Palm Beach, FL | U | $23,724 | paid | GENERAL | 201941269349101419 |
| 2018 | American Red Cross Office of the General Counsel Washington, DC | U | $23,724 | paid | GENERAL | 201941269349101419 |
| 2018 | Comprehensive Care Center Inc Attn Alex Kramer Cfo Sarasota, FL | U | $23,724 | paid | GENERAL | 201941269349101419 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611269349103781 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501279349102315 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411139349102116 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321219349100112 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221159349100617 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202141179349101414 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202001629349101400 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201941269349101419 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453712595.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.