funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Margaret M Fauver Charitable Fdn Xxxxx4004

EIN 45-3712595 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Margaret M Fauver Charitable Fdn Xxxxx4004 of Chicago, IL (EIN 45-3712595) reported 32 grants paid totaling $788,467 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$788,467

32 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$94,896
20194$97,332
20204$91,728
20214$94,808
20224$106,787
20234$97,848
20244$95,196
20254$109,872

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Margaret M Fauver Charitable Fdn Xxxxx4004, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach 23-7060561CWest Palm Beach, FL7$173,3932025
American Red CrossUWashington, DC7$173,3932025
Hospice of Palm Beach County 59-1825937CWest Palm Beach, FL7$173,3922025
Can Community Health Inc 65-0278528CSarasota, FL4$97,7932023
Can Community Health Inc Attn Alex Kramer CfoUSarasota, FL2$51,2672025
Comprehensive Care Center Inc 65-0222729DSarasota, FL1$24,3332019
Hospice of Palm Beach County C/O Tish Carlo Dir Gift PlanningUWest Palm Beach, FL1$23,7242018
American Red Cross Office of the General CounselUWashington, DC1$23,7242018
Comprehensive Care Center Inc Attn Alex Kramer CfoUSarasota, FL1$23,7242018
Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach C/O Julie P Bass CfoUWest Palm Beach, FL1$23,7242018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Margaret M Fauver Charitable Fdn Xxxxx4004
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hospice of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FLC$27,468paidGENERAL202611269349103781
2025American Red Cross Washington, DCU$27,468paidGENERAL202611269349103781
2025Can Community Health Inc Attn Alex Kramer Cfo Sarasota, FLU$27,468paidGENERAL202611269349103781
2025Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FLC$27,468paidGENERAL202611269349103781
2024Can Community Health Inc Attn Alex Kramer Cfo Sarasota, FLU$23,799paidGENERAL202501279349102315
2024American Red Cross Washington, DCU$23,799paidGENERAL202501279349102315
2024Hospice of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FLC$23,799paidGENERAL202501279349102315
2024Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FLC$23,799paidGENERAL202501279349102315
2023Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FLC$24,462paidGENERAL202411139349102116
2023Can Community Health Inc Sarasota, FLC$24,462paidGENERAL202411139349102116
2023Hospice of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FLC$24,462paidGENERAL202411139349102116
2023American Red Cross Washington, DCU$24,462paidGENERAL202411139349102116
2022American Red Cross Washington, DCU$26,697paidGENERAL202321219349100112
2022Can Community Health Inc Sarasota, FLC$26,697paidGENERAL202321219349100112
2022Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FLC$26,697paidGENERAL202321219349100112
2022Hospice of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FLC$26,696paidGENERAL202321219349100112
2021Hospice of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FLC$23,702paidGENERAL202221159349100617
2021Can Community Health Inc Sarasota, FLC$23,702paidGENERAL202221159349100617
2021Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FLC$23,702paidGENERAL202221159349100617
2021American Red Cross Washington, DCU$23,702paidGENERAL202221159349100617
2020Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FLC$22,932paidGENERAL202141179349101414
2020Hospice of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FLC$22,932paidGENERAL202141179349101414
2020Can Community Health Inc Sarasota, FLC$22,932paidGENERAL202141179349101414
2020American Red Cross Washington, DCU$22,932paidGENERAL202141179349101414
2019Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach West Palm Beach, FLC$24,333paidGENERAL202001629349101400
2019American Red Cross Washington, DCU$24,333paidGENERAL202001629349101400
2019Comprehensive Care Center Inc Sarasota, FLD$24,333paidGENERAL202001629349101400
2019Hospice of Palm Beach County West Palm Beach, FLC$24,333paidGENERAL202001629349101400
2018Hospice of Palm Beach County C/O Tish Carlo Dir Gift Planning West Palm Beach, FLU$23,724paidGENERAL201941269349101419
2018Boys and Girls Club of Palm Beach C/O Julie P Bass Cfo West Palm Beach, FLU$23,724paidGENERAL201941269349101419
2018American Red Cross Office of the General Counsel Washington, DCU$23,724paidGENERAL201941269349101419
2018Comprehensive Care Center Inc Attn Alex Kramer Cfo Sarasota, FLU$23,724paidGENERAL201941269349101419

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611269349103781
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202501279349102315
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411139349102116
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202321219349100112
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221159349100617
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141179349101414
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001629349101400
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201941269349101419

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453712595.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.