funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by The Museum School Foundation Inc

EIN 45-3740945 · Decatur, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

The Museum School Foundation Inc of Decatur, GA (EIN 45-3740945) reported 6 grants paid totaling $723,005 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$723,005

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$192,800
20221$148,212
20242$172,956
20252$209,037

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from The Museum School Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Avondale Education Assoc 57-1212862ADecatur, GA4$660,4822025
Musuem School PTA 45-3740945DDecatur, GA2$62,5232025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Museum School Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Musuem School of Avondale Decatur, GAA$176,662paidTo support activities of school202503219349321545
2025Musuem School PTA Decatur, GAD$32,375paidTo support the parents and teachers202503219349321545
2024Musuem School of Avondale Decatur, GAA$142,808paidTO SUPPORT ACTIVITIES OF SCHOOL202501149349300430
2024Musuem School PTA Decatur, GAD$30,148paidTO SUPPORT THE PARENTS AND TEACHERS202501149349300430
2022Avondale Education Assoc Decatur, GAA$148,212paidTO SUPPORT ACTIVITIES OF SCHOOL202331359349306268
2020Avondale Education Assoc Decatur, GAA$192,800paidTO SUPPORT ACTIVITIES OF SCHOOL202141679349301454

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202503219349321545
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202501149349300430
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202331359349306268
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202141679349301454

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453740945.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.