Grants paid by Kyles Family Foundation
EIN 45-3746823 · Woodland Hls, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE O50
Kyles Family Foundation of Woodland Hls, CA (EIN 45-3746823) reported 13 grants paid totaling $428,669 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$428,669
13 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $60,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $95,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $75,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $134,500 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $12,500 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $51,669 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Kyles Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys& Girls Club of Camarillo 95-6194547 | A | Camarillo, CA | 5 | $334,500 | 2024 |
| Ssm Health Foundation 43-1552945 | A | St Louis, MO | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| The Ladylike Foundation 61-1552251 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Black School Inc 85-2308678 | A | Woodland Hills, CA | 1 | $15,000 | 2020 |
| Debbie Allen Dance Academy 95-4831387 | A | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $12,500 | 2023 |
| Uncf 13-1624241 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Bobbi Kristina Serenity House 47-5319472 | A | Encino, CA | 1 | $6,238 | 2024 |
| Rung for Women Org 82-2166707 | A | St Louis, MO | 1 | $5,250 | 2024 |
| American Cancer Society Inc 13-1788491 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $5,181 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Boys& Girls Club of Camarillo Camarillo, CA | A | $20,000 | paid | General Support | 202513219349303136 |
| 2024 | The Ladylike Foundation Los Angeles, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | General Support | 202513219349303136 |
| 2024 | Bobbi Kristina Serenity House Encino, CA | A | $6,238 | paid | General Support | 202513219349303136 |
| 2024 | Rung for Women Org St Louis, MO | A | $5,250 | paid | General Support | 202513219349303136 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Inc Atlanta, GA | A | $5,181 | paid | General Support | 202513219349303136 |
| 2023 | Debbie Allen Dance Academy Los Angeles, CA | A | $12,500 | paid | General Support | 202403099349302870 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Camarillo Camarillo, CA | A | $134,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202343199349327984 |
| 2021 | Boys & Girls Club of Camarillo Camarillo, CA | A | $75,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THEIR YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM | 202241869349301049 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Camarillo Camarillo, CA | A | $55,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THEIR YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM | 202142469349301404 |
| 2020 | Ssm Health Foundation St Louis, MO | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THEIR PROGRAM | 202142469349301404 |
| 2020 | Black School Inc Woodland Hills, CA | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THEIR YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM | 202142469349301404 |
| 2019 | Boys & Girls Club of Camarillo Camarillo, CA | A | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THEIR YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM | 202002139349301505 |
| 2019 | Uncf Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT FOR THEIR YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM | 202002139349301505 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513219349303136 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403099349302870 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349327984 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202241869349301049 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202142469349301404 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202002139349301505 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453746823.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.