Grants paid by Oklahoma Tennis Foundation
EIN 45-3771938 · Edmond, OK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N66
Oklahoma Tennis Foundation of Edmond, OK (EIN 45-3771938) reported 29 grants paid totaling $298,657 to 21 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$298,657
29 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $57,569 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $55,755 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $82,005 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $103,328 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from Oklahoma Tennis Foundation, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Britton Christian Church 73-1112615 | D | 3 | $41,755 | 2023 | |
| First Serve Okc Foundation 46-3499004 | D | 2 | $33,655 | 2023 | |
| City of Edmond | U | 1 | $28,403 | 2020 | |
| First Serve Tulsa Foundation 26-2835844 | A | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $26,114 | 2024 |
| Santa Fe Family Life Center 73-6111020 | D | 2 | $25,000 | 2023 | |
| Oklahoma Weslelyan University Tenni 73-6085616 | A | Bartlesville, OK | 1 | $19,937 | 2024 |
| Special Olympics Oklahoma Inc 23-7174120 | D | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $17,998 | 2024 |
| First Serve Okc Foundation 43-3499004 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Play It Forward | U | 2 | $14,371 | 2023 | |
| First Serve Tulsa Foundation 84-4327796 | D | 2 | $13,878 | 2023 | |
| The Center for Individuals With Physical | U | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 | |
| Oklahoma Wesleyan University Tennis | U | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 | |
| Yukon Tennis and Techonology 93-3911950 | A | Yukon, OK | 1 | $8,832 | 2024 |
| Yukon Tennis and Technology | U | 1 | $5,500 | 2023 | |
| Play by Design | U | 1 | $5,234 | 2023 | |
| Philcrest Hills Tennis Club 73-0937966 | A | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| North American Indian Tennis Associ 30-1354984 | A | Edmond, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Usta Oklahoma 13-5459420 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Carlton Landing Academy Inc 81-2871671 | A | Eufaula, OK | 1 | $3,200 | 2024 |
| Advantage in Sports Foundation 82-4255456 | A | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $3,030 | 2024 |
| Edison Prepartory High School 73-6021242 | A | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $1,750 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | First Serve Tulsa Foundation Tulsa, OK | A | $24,314 | paid | Tennis Program Support | 202501479349300210 |
| 2024 | Oklahoma Weslelyan University Tenni Bartlesville, OK | A | $19,937 | paid | Tennis Program Support | 202501479349300210 |
| 2024 | First Serve Okc Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | A | $15,000 | paid | Tennis Program Support | 202501479349300210 |
| 2024 | Special Olympics Oklahoma Inc Tulsa, OK | A | $10,465 | paid | Tennis Program Support | 202501479349300210 |
| 2024 | Yukon Tennis and Techonology Yukon, OK | A | $8,832 | paid | Tennis Program Suppport | 202501479349300210 |
| 2024 | Usta Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | A | $5,000 | paid | Tennis Program Support | 202501479349300210 |
| 2024 | Philcrest Hills Tennis Club Tulsa, OK | A | $5,000 | paid | Tennis Program Support | 202501479349300210 |
| 2024 | North American Indian Tennis Associ Edmond, OK | A | $5,000 | paid | Tennis Program Support | 202501479349300210 |
| 2024 | Carlton Landing Academy Inc Eufaula, OK | A | $3,200 | paid | Tennis Program Support | 202501479349300210 |
| 2024 | Advantage in Sports Foundation Oklahoma City, OK | A | $3,030 | paid | Tennis Program Support | 202501479349300210 |
| 2024 | Henryetta Tennis Association Tulsa, OK | A | $1,800 | paid | Tennis Program Support | 202501479349300210 |
| 2024 | Edison Prepartory High School Tulsa, OK | A | $1,750 | paid | Tennis Program Support | 202501479349300210 |
| 2023 | First Serve Okc Foundation | D | $15,000 | paid | TENNIS EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES FOR NJTL | 202403209349326265 |
| 2023 | Santa Fe Family Life Center | D | $15,000 | paid | TENNIS PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202403209349326265 |
| 2023 | Britton Christian Church | D | $10,500 | paid | TENNIS EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES FOR NJTL | 202403209349326265 |
| 2023 | The Center for Individuals With Physical | U | $10,000 | paid | TENNIS PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202403209349326265 |
| 2023 | First Serve Tulsa Foundation | D | $7,978 | paid | TENNIS EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES FOR NJTL | 202403209349326265 |
| 2023 | Special Olympics Oklahoma Inc | D | $7,533 | paid | TENNIS PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202403209349326265 |
| 2023 | Yukon Tennis and Technology | U | $5,500 | paid | TENNIS PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202403209349326265 |
| 2023 | Play It Forward | U | $5,260 | paid | TENNIS PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202403209349326265 |
| 2023 | Play by Design | U | $5,234 | paid | TENNIS PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202403209349326265 |
| 2022 | First Serve Okc Foundation | D | $18,655 | paid | TENNIS EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES FOR NJTL | 202343199349328934 |
| 2022 | Britton Christian Church | D | $11,200 | paid | TENNIS EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES FOR NJTL | 202343199349328934 |
| 2022 | Santa Fe Family Life Center | D | $10,000 | paid | TENNIS PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202343199349328934 |
| 2022 | Oklahoma Wesleyan University Tennis | U | $10,000 | paid | TENNIS PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202343199349328934 |
| 2022 | First Serve Tulsa Foundation | D | $5,900 | paid | TENNIS EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES FOR NJTL | 202343199349328934 |
| 2020 | City of Edmond | U | $28,403 | paid | HALL OF FAME STATUE | 202113199349317606 |
| 2020 | Britton Christian Church | D | $20,055 | paid | TENNIS EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES FOR NJTL | 202113199349317606 |
| 2020 | Play It Forward | U | $9,111 | paid | TENNIS EQUIPMENT & SUPPLIES FOR NJTL | 202113199349317606 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501479349300210 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403209349326265 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343199349328934 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349317606 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453771938.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.