funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by W & J Wonsetler Foundation

EIN 45-3779678 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

W & J Wonsetler Foundation of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 45-3779678) reported 16 grants paid totaling $119,298 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$119,298

16 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$33,260
20192$11,396
20202$10,322
20212$13,776
20222$14,034
20232$13,178
20242$12,232
20252$11,100

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from W & J Wonsetler Foundation, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Washington Odd Fellows Home 91-0577483BWalla Walla, WA8$59,6492025
Shriners Hospitals for Children 36-2193608CTampa, FL8$59,6492025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by W & J Wonsetler Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$5,550paidGENERAL OPERATING202630699349100118
2025Washington Odd Fellows Home Walla Walla, WAB$5,550paidGENERAL OPERATING202630699349100118
2024Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$6,116paidGENERAL OPERATING202520559349100112
2024Washington Odd Fellows Home Walla Walla, WAB$6,116paidGENERAL OPERATING202520559349100112
2023Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$6,589paidGENERAL OPERATING202410729349101061
2023Washington Odd Fellows Home Walla Walla, WAB$6,589paidGENERAL OPERATING202410729349101061
2022Washington Odd Fellows Home Walla Walla, WAB$7,017paidGENERAL OPERATING202300699349100805
2022Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$7,017paidGENERAL OPERATING202300699349100805
2021Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$6,888paidGENERAL OPERATING202200669349101500
2021Washington Odd Fellows Home Walla Walla, WAB$6,888paidGENERAL OPERATING202200669349101500
2020Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$5,161paidGENERAL OPERATING202130549349100503
2020Washington Odd Fellows Home Walla Walla, WAB$5,161paidGENERAL OPERATING202130549349100503
2019Washington Odd Fellows Home Walla Walla, WAB$5,698paidGENERAL OPERATING202030649349100113
2019Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$5,698paidGENERAL OPERATING202030649349100113
2018Washington Odd Fellows Home Walla Walla, WAB$16,630paidGENERAL OPERATING201910329349100301
2018Shriners Hospitals for Children Tampa, FLC$16,630paidGENERAL OPERATING201910329349100301

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-10-31not stated2024v5.2202630699349100118
990PF20242024-10-31not stated2023v6.0202520559349100112
990PF20232023-10-31not stated2022v5.0202410729349101061
990PF20222022-10-31not stated2021v4.1202300699349100805
990PF20212021-10-31not stated2020v4.1202200669349101500
990PF20202020-10-31not stated2019v5.0202130549349100503
990PF20192019-10-31not stated2018v3.0202030649349100113
990PF20182018-10-31not stated2017v2.2201910329349100301

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453779678.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.