funder-graph

FundersNC

Grants paid by Greensboro Police Foundation

EIN 45-3815105 · Greensboro, NC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE M99

Greensboro Police Foundation of Greensboro, NC (EIN 45-3815105) reported 5 grants paid totaling $364,311 to 3 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$364,311

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20202$26,481
20221$337,830
20231$0
20241$0

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Greensboro Police Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
City of GreensboroUGreensboro, NC3$337,8302024
Employment and TechnologyUGreensoro, NC1$20,8952020
Memorial Fund 83-2246745DGreensboro, NC1$5,5862020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Greensboro Police Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024City of Greensboro Greensboro, NCU$0 + $44,552 non-cashpaidCONSTRUCTION OF SAFETY TOWN EDUCATION PROJECT202522029349301217
2023City of Greensboro Greensboro, NCU$0 + $17,900 non-cashpaidCONSTRUCTION OF SAFETY TOWN EDUCATION PROJECT202402359349301700
2022City of Greensboro Greensboro, NCU$337,830paidCONSTRUCTION OF SAFETY TOWN EDUCATION PROJECT202311739349301216
2020Employment and Technology Greensoro, NCU$20,895paidTO ACCOMPLISH FOUNDATION MISSION202141029349300729
2020Memorial Fund Greensboro, NCD$5,586paidOFFICER MEMORIAL202141029349300729

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522029349301217
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402359349301700
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311739349301216
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141029349300729

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453815105.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.