funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Clover Foundation Inc

EIN 45-3819691 · Bogart, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P80

Clover Foundation Inc of Bogart, GA (EIN 45-3819691) reported 77 grants paid totaling $486,349 to 45 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$486,349

77 grants

Recipients

45

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$20,000
20195$18,500
20204$14,000
20215$17,130
202215$43,600
202317$70,075
202413$166,438
202516$136,606

Top recipients

The 45 recipients receiving the most from Clover Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 45 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Td Club of AthensUAthens, GA2$125,0002024
Special Kneads & Treats 46-1071803BLawrenceville, GA7$100,2502025
Prince Ave Christian Schools 01-0548823DBogart, GA1$50,0002025
UgaUAthens, GA1$40,0002023
Uga FoundationUAthens, GA1$30,0002025
Camp GlissonUDahlonega, GA5$26,6002025
Bigger Vision 20-8189437DAthens, GA2$25,0002019
Turning Point USAUPhoenix, AZ2$13,2502025
Boys and Girls ClubUMacon, GA1$10,0002025
Uga Tee Off Club 58-2437189BAthens, GA1$10,0002025
Magi-CatUWatkinsville, GA5$8,0002023
Shock SoftballUStatham, GA5$6,0002023
Ne Ga Homeless Vet ShelterUWinder, GA1$5,0002018
Prager U 27-1763901DSherman Oaks, CA3$4,2002025
AfpUArlington, VA2$3,2502023
Project Veritas 93-2182083DTopeka, KS2$3,0002023
Cato Institute 23-7432162BWashington, DC2$2,8002023
Athens Recovery Warriors 93-1641898CAthens, GA2$2,6352024
Holly Creek Baptist ChurchUComer, GA1$2,0002025
Go Fund MeURedwood City, CA1$2,0002024
Childfund International 54-0536100CRichmond, VA4$1,6092025
Fellowship of Christian Athletes 44-0610626BKansas City, MO1$1,5002024
The National Center for Public Poli 52-1226614CWashington, DC1$1,2002022
The Libre InitiativeUArlington, VA1$1,0002022
Classic City Clt ClassicUAthens, GA2$1,0002025
National Guard Asso of Ga 58-1126224CMarietta, GA1$1,0002020
Hope Haven 58-6043310CAthens, GA1$1,0002023
Clarke County Mentors 58-2126022DAthens, GA1$1,0002024
Bethlehem ChurchUWinder, GA1$1,0002025
Sane Inc 99-4342283CAthens, GA1$1,0002024
Alzheimers AssocUNew York, NY2$5252023
Veterans Treatment CourtUAthens, GA1$5002022
True the Vote 27-2860095BHouston, TX1$5002022
Hope DoverUBogart, GA1$5002025
Ochs Soccer Booster Club 84-4339597CBogart, GA1$5002023
Gfb FoundationUMacon, GA1$5002025
Special Olympics 52-0889518BWashington, DC1$5002023
InfocusUMount Vernon, WA1$5002025
Project VeritasUWashington, DC1$5002019
Statham Halloween 99-2025268BStatham, GA1$5002024
Multiple SclerosisUWashington, DC1$3002022
Capital Research Center 52-1289734BWashington, DC1$2502024
Alzheimers Assoc 13-3039601BChicago, IL1$2502025
Go Fund MeUAthens, GA1$1302021
National CenterUWashington, DC1$1002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 77 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Clover Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Prince Ave Christian Schools Bogart, GAD$50,000paidCAPITAL CAMPAIGN202611359349101551
2025Uga Foundation Athens, GAU$30,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202611359349101551
2025Turning Point USA Phoenix, AZU$13,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202611359349101551
2025Special Kneads & Treats Lawrenceville, GAB$11,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202611359349101551
2025Boys and Girls Club Macon, GAU$10,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202611359349101551
2025Uga Tee Off Club Athens, GAB$10,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202611359349101551
2025Camp Glisson Dahlonega, GAU$6,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202611359349101551
2025Holly Creek Baptist Church Comer, GAU$2,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202611359349101551
2025Bethlehem Church Winder, GAU$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202611359349101551
2025Prager U Sherman Oaks, CAD$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202611359349101551
2025Gfb Foundation Macon, GAU$500paidGENERAL FUNDS202611359349101551
2025Hope Dover Bogart, GAU$500paidGENERAL FUNDS202611359349101551
2025Infocus Mount Vernon, WAU$500paidGENERAL FUNDS202611359349101551
2025Childfund International Richmond, VAC$456paidGENERAL FUNDS202611359349101551
2025Classic City Clt Classic Athens, GAU$400paidGENERAL FUNDS202611359349101551
2025Alzheimers Assoc Chicago, ILB$250paidGENERAL FUNDS202611359349101551
2024Td Club of Athens Athens, GAU$120,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202531329349101398
2024Special Kneads & Treats Lawrenceville, GAB$31,250paidGENERAL FUNDS202531329349101398
2024Camp Glisson Dahlonega, GAU$6,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202531329349101398
2024Go Fund Me Redwood City, CAU$2,000paidAUTISM NON PROFIT202531329349101398
2024Athens Recovery Warriors Athens, GAC$1,635paidGENERAL FUNDS202531329349101398
2024Fellowship of Christian Athletes Kansas City, MOB$1,500paidGENERAL FUNDS202531329349101398
2024Clarke County Mentors Athens, GAD$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202531329349101398
2024Sane Inc Athens, GAC$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202531329349101398
2024Classic City Clt Classic Athens, GAU$600paidGENERAL FUNDS202531329349101398
2024Statham Halloween Statham, GAB$500paidHALLOWEEN EVENT202531329349101398
2024Childfund International Richmond, VAC$453paidGENERAL FUNDS202531329349101398
2024Turning Point USA Phoenix, AZU$250paidGENERAL FUNDS202531329349101398
2024Capital Research Center Washington, DCB$250paidGENERAL FUNDS202531329349101398
2023Uga Athens, GAU$40,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2023Special Kneads & Treats Lawrenceville, GAB$11,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2023Camp Glisson Dahlonega, GAU$6,600paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2023Td Club of Athens Athens, GAU$5,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2023Shock Softball Statham, GAU$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2023Hope Haven Athens, GAC$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2023Athens Recovery Warriors Athens, GAC$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2023Magi-Cat Watkinsville, GAU$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2023Project Veritas Topeka, KSD$600paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2023Prager U Sherman Oaks, CAD$600paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2023Ochs Soccer Booster Club Bogart, GAC$500paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2023Special Olympics Washington, DCB$500paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2023Childfund International Richmond, VAC$420paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2023Cato Institute Washington, DCB$400paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2023Afp Arlington, VAU$250paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2023Alzheimers Assoc New York, NYU$105paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2023National Center Washington, DCU$100paidGENERAL FUNDS202410579349100856
2022Special Kneads & Treats Lawrenceville, GAB$21,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202340549349100804
2022Camp Glisson Dahlonega, GAU$6,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202340549349100804
2022Afp Arlington, VAU$3,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202340549349100804
2022Prager U Sherman Oaks, CAD$2,600paidGENERAL FUNDS202340549349100804
2022Project Veritas Topeka, KSD$2,400paidGENERAL FUNDS202340549349100804
2022Cato Institute Washington, DCB$2,400paidGENERAL FUNDS202340549349100804
2022The National Center for Public Poli Washington, DCC$1,200paidGENERAL FUNDS202340549349100804
2022Magi-Cat Watkinsville, GAU$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202340549349100804
2022Shock Softball Statham, GAU$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202340549349100804
2022The Libre Initiative Arlington, VAU$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202340549349100804
2022Veterans Treatment Court Athens, GAU$500paidGENERAL FUNDS202340549349100804
2022True the Vote Houston, TXB$500paidGENERAL FUNDS202340549349100804
2022Alzheimers Assoc New York, NYU$420paidGENERAL FUNDS202340549349100804
2022Multiple Sclerosis Washington, DCU$300paidGENERAL FUNDS202340549349100804
2022Childfund International Richmond, VAC$280paidGENERAL FUNDS202340549349100804
2021Special Kneads & Treats Lawrenceville, GAB$11,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202210539349100501
2021Magi-Cat Watkinsville, GAU$3,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202210539349100501
2021Camp Glisson Dahlonega, GAU$2,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202210539349100501
2021Shock Softball Statham, GAU$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202210539349100501
2021Go Fund Me Athens, GAU$130paidSPECIFIC202210539349100501
2020Special Kneads & Treats Lawrenceville, GAB$10,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202140689349100604
2020Magi-Cat Watkinsville, GAU$2,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202140689349100604
2020Shock Softball Statham, GAU$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202140689349100604
2020National Guard Asso of Ga Marietta, GAC$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202140689349100604
2019Bigger Vision Athens, GAD$10,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202020719349100712
2019Special Kneads & Treats Lawrenceville, GAB$5,000paidGALA DONATION202020719349100712
2019Shock Softball Statham, GAU$2,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202020719349100712
2019Magi-Cat Watkinsville, GAU$1,000paidGENERAL FUNDS202020719349100712
2019Project Veritas Washington, DCU$500paidGENERAL FUNDS202020719349100712
2018Bigger Vision Athens, GAD$15,000paidGENERAL FUNDS201910389349100111
2018Ne Ga Homeless Vet Shelter Winder, GAU$5,000paidGENERAL OPS201910389349100111

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611359349101551
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202531329349101398
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202410579349100856
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202340549349100804
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202210539349100501
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202140689349100604
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202020719349100712
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201910389349100111

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453819691.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.