funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Westminster Ingleside King Farm Presbyterian Retirement Communities Inc

EIN 45-3825159 · Rockville, MD · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE I12

Westminster Ingleside King Farm Presbyterian Retirement Communities Inc of Rockville, MD (EIN 45-3825159) reported 5 grants paid totaling $4,745,614 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$4,745,614

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$4,745,614

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Westminster Ingleside King Farm Presbyterian Retirement Communities Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
King Farm Presbyterian Retirement Community 20-2004162ARockville, MD1$1,584,5852020
Westminster Presbyterian Retirement Community Inc 52-1654803ARockville, MD1$1,567,5842020
Ingleside Presbyterian Retirement Community Inc 53-0128590ARockville, MD1$1,347,9042020
Ingleside at Home Inc 47-4127765ARockville, MD1$184,7282020
Westminster Ingleside Presbyterian Foundation 54-1949766ARockville, MD1$60,8132020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Westminster Ingleside King Farm Presbyterian Retirement Communities Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2020King Farm Presbyterian Retirement Community Rockville, MDA$1,584,585paidCOVID RELIEF FUNDS202143169349312609
2020Westminster Presbyterian Retirement Community Inc Rockville, MDA$1,567,584paidCOVID RELIEF FUNDS202143169349312609
2020Ingleside Presbyterian Retirement Community Inc Rockville, MDA$1,347,904paidCOVID RELIEF FUNDS202143169349312609
2020Ingleside at Home Inc Rockville, MDA$184,728paidCOVID RELIEF FUNDS202143169349312609
2020Westminster Ingleside Presbyterian Foundation Rockville, MDA$60,813paidCOVID RELIEF FUNDS202143169349312609

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202143169349312609

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453825159.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.