Grants paid by Vision Sso Inc
EIN 45-3930018 · Suwanee, GA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Vision Sso Inc of Suwanee, GA (EIN 45-3930018) reported 23 grants paid totaling $843,779 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$843,779
23 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2021
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $293,300 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $0 | — |
| 2021 | 11 | $550,479 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Vision Sso Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginnis Woods 80-0265711 | D | Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $391,844 | 2021 |
| Preston Ridge Montessori | U | Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $181,380 | 2021 |
| Montessori at Vickery | U | Cumming, GA | 3 | $116,498 | 2021 |
| Kiddie Academy of Alpharetta | U | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $48,852 | 2021 |
| Medlock Bridge | U | Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $42,174 | 2021 |
| Sugarloaf Montessori | U | Duluth, GA | 2 | $17,112 | 2020 |
| Sugarloaf Montissori | U | Duluth, GA | 3 | $15,820 | 2021 |
| Goddard School | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $10,474 | 2021 |
| Crabapple Montessori 46-5748052 | D | Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $9,200 | 2021 |
| Kiddie Academy of Cumming | U | Cumming, GA | 1 | $4,600 | 2021 |
| Johns Creek Montessori School of Ga | U | Duluth, GA | 1 | $3,525 | 2021 |
| Montessori Academy at Sharon Spring | U | Cumming, GA | 1 | $2,300 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Mcginnis Woods Alpharetta, GA | D | $237,169 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 202210329349301751 |
| 2021 | Montessori at Vickery Cumming, GA | U | $105,360 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202210329349301751 |
| 2021 | Preston Ridge Montessori Alpharetta, GA | U | $79,893 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 202210329349301751 |
| 2021 | Kiddie Academy of Alpharetta Alpharetta, GA | U | $48,852 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 202210329349301751 |
| 2021 | Medlock Bridge Alpharetta, GA | U | $33,286 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202210329349301751 |
| 2021 | Sugarloaf Montissori Duluth, GA | U | $15,820 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 202210329349301751 |
| 2021 | Goddard School Atlanta, GA | U | $10,474 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 202210329349301751 |
| 2021 | Crabapple Montessori Alpharetta, GA | D | $9,200 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 202210329349301751 |
| 2021 | Kiddie Academy of Cumming Cumming, GA | U | $4,600 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 202210329349301751 |
| 2021 | Johns Creek Montessori School of Ga Duluth, GA | U | $3,525 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 202210329349301751 |
| 2021 | Montessori Academy at Sharon Spring Cumming, GA | U | $2,300 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 202210329349301751 |
| 2020 | Sugarloaf Montissori Duluth, GA | U | $0 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 202120469349301742 |
| 2020 | Montessori at Vickery Cumming, GA | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202120469349301742 |
| 2020 | Preston Ridge Montessori Alpharetta, GA | U | $0 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 202120469349301742 |
| 2020 | Mcginnis Woods Alpharetta, GA | D | $0 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 202120469349301742 |
| 2020 | Medlock Bridge Alpharetta, GA | U | $0 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202120469349301742 |
| 2020 | Sugarloaf Montessori Duluth, GA | U | $0 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 202120469349301742 |
| 2018 | Mcginnis Woods Alpharetta, GA | D | $154,675 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 201910319349301066 |
| 2018 | Preston Ridge Montessori Alpharetta, GA | U | $101,487 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 201910319349301066 |
| 2018 | Sugarloaf Montessori Duluth, GA | U | $17,112 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 201910319349301066 |
| 2018 | Montessori at Vickery Cumming, GA | U | $11,138 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201910319349301066 |
| 2018 | Medlock Bridge Alpharetta, GA | U | $8,888 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201910319349301066 |
| 2018 | Sugarloaf Montissori Duluth, GA | U | $0 | paid | SCHORLARSHIP | 201910319349301066 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202210329349301751 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202120469349301742 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201910319349301066 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/453930018.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.