funder-graph

FundersOH

Grants paid by The Bodhi Foundation

EIN 45-4030210 · Dayton, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Bodhi Foundation of Dayton, OH (EIN 45-4030210) reported 32 grants paid totaling $832,660 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$832,660

32 grants

Recipients

20

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
201810$365,560
20194$144,000
20217$180,000
20224$55,000
20232$60,000
20242$15,000
20253$13,100

Top recipients

The 20 recipients receiving the most from The Bodhi Foundation, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Brigid's Path 47-1200761BKettering, OH2$202,5002021
Integrative Medicine FoundationUCincinnati, OH1$200,0002018
Dayton Literary Peace Prize Foundation 20-2905129BDayton, OH7$95,5002025
Homefull 31-1236989CDayton, OH2$50,0002022
Innovation Services IncUSewell, NJ1$38,2002018
Healthy Habits Cook Club 82-5431242CDayton, OH3$37,9602025
Holistic Life Foundation 03-0375886CBaltimore, MD1$30,0002018
One Common Unity 52-2270569BWashington, DC1$30,0002018
Together Rising 46-3859572DFalls Church, VA1$25,0002021
Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Foundation 23-2237932CPhiladelphia, PA1$25,0002021
Montgomery County Ohio College PromiseUDayton, OH1$20,0002022
Heartbeat International Inc 23-7335592CColumbus, OH1$15,0002018
Mentoring Young Men 86-1539870CCincinnati, OH1$10,0002021
Salvation ArmyUDayton, OH1$10,0002021
Learn to Earn Dayton 81-0823777BDayton, OH1$10,0002024
Care HouseUDayton, OH2$10,0002021
Girls On the RunUCharlotte, NC2$7,5002019
Fish of Sanibel Captiva 20-8892375BSanibel, FL1$6,0002025
Sanibel-Captiva Conservation Foundation Inc 59-1205087BSanibel, FL1$5,0002022
Sandy Hook Promise Foundation 46-1657101BNewton, CT1$5,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Bodhi Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Fish of Sanibel Captiva Sanibel, FLB$6,000paidGeneral Operating Support202610999349100231
2025Dayton Literary Peace Prize Foundation Dayton, OHB$5,500paidGeneral Operating Support202610999349100231
2025Healthy Habits Cook Club Washington Township, OHB$1,600paidGeneral Operating Support202610999349100231
2024Learn to Earn Dayton Dayton, OHB$10,000paidGeneral Operating Support202530949349100523
2024Dayton Literary Peace Prize Foundation Dayton, OHB$5,000paidGeneral Operating Support202530949349100523
2023Dayton Literary Peace Prize Foundation Dayton, OHB$55,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202401319349101400
2023Sandy Hook Promise Foundation Newton, CTB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202401319349101400
2022Homefull Moraine, OHC$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202311029349100821
2022Montgomery County Ohio College Promise Dayton, OHU$20,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202311029349100821
2022Dayton Literary Peace Prize Foundation Dayton, OHB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202311029349100821
2022Sanibel-Captiva Conservation Foundation Inc Sanibel, FLB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202311029349100821
2021Brigid's Path Kettering, OHB$100,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202230979349100708
2021Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Foundation Philadelphia, PAC$25,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202230979349100708
2021Together Rising Falls Church, VAD$25,000paidAFGHANISTAN PROJECT GENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202230979349100708
2021Salvation Army Dayton, OHU$10,000paidDAYTON KROC CENTER YOUTH SOCCER PROGRAM202230979349100708
2021Mentoring Young Men Cincinnati, OHC$10,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202230979349100708
2021Care House Dayton, OHU$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202230979349100708
2021Dayton Literary Peace Prize Foundation Dayton, OHB$5,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202230979349100708
2019Brigid's Path Kettering, OHB$102,500paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202031419349100728
2019Healthy Habits Cook Club Dayton, OHC$24,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202031419349100728
2019Dayton Literary Peace Prize Foundation Dayton, OHB$15,000paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202031419349100728
2019Girls On the Run Charlotte, NCU$2,500paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202031419349100728
2018Integrative Medicine Foundation Cincinnati, OHU$200,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901089349100605
2018Innovation Services Inc Sewell, NJU$38,200paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901089349100605
2018One Common Unity Washington, DCB$30,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901089349100605
2018Holistic Life Foundation Baltimore, MDC$30,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901089349100605
2018Homefull Dayton, OHC$25,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901089349100605
2018Heartbeat International Inc Columbus, OHC$15,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901089349100605
2018Healthy Habits Cook Club Dayton, OHC$12,360paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901089349100605
2018Care House Dayton, OHU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901089349100605
2018Dayton Literary Peace Prize Foundation Dayton, OHB$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901089349100605
2018Girls On the Run Charlotte, NCU$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201901089349100605

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202610999349100231
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202530949349100523
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401319349101400
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311029349100821
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202230979349100708
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202031419349100728
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201901089349100605

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454030210.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.