funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Amelia Claire Foundation Inc

EIN 45-4034394 · Chicago, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Amelia Claire Foundation Inc of Chicago, IL (EIN 45-4034394) reported 4 grants paid totaling $13,755 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,755

4 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$5,505
20201$5,750
20221$2,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Amelia Claire Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Frances Xavier Warde Catholic School 27-0259853DChicago, IL3$13,2502022
Horizons for Youth 36-3796784CChicago, IL1$5052018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Amelia Claire Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022The Frances Xavier Warde Catholic School Chicago, ILD$2,500paidGENERAL SUPPORT202323179349101877
2020The Frances Xavier Warde Catholic School Chicago, ILD$5,750paidGENERAL SUPPORT202121819349100502
2018The Frances Xavier Warde Catholic School Chicago, ILD$5,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT201902199349100010
2018Horizons for Youth Chicago, ILC$505paidGENERAL SUPPORT201902199349100010

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323179349101877
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121819349100502
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201902199349100010

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454034394.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.