funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Fana & Kempner Foundation Charitable Trust

EIN 45-4035850 · Pinellas Park, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T12

Fana & Kempner Foundation Charitable Trust of Pinellas Park, FL (EIN 45-4035850) reported 5 grants paid totaling $13,821 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$13,821

5 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20182$8,500
20221$921
20232$4,400

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Fana & Kempner Foundation Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Diocese of St Petersburg Inc 59-1213195CSt Petersburg, FL1$5,5002018
The Franciscan Center 59-1356360DTampa, FL1$4,0002023
Strength for Life 26-0672139CPort Jefferson Station, NY1$3,0002018
St Luke's the Evangelist Catholic Church 59-2504342CPalm Harbor, FL1$9212022
Restored to Dream 86-3193657DSt Petersburg, FL1$4002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Fana & Kempner Foundation Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023The Franciscan Center Tampa, FLD$4,000paidRELIGIOUS ORGANIZATION202432189349100208
2023Restored to Dream St Petersburg, FLD$400paidRELIGIOUS ORGANIZATION202432189349100208
2022St Luke's the Evangelist Catholic Church Palm Harbor, FLC$921paidRELIGIOUS ORGANIZATION202302159349100330
2018Diocese of St Petersburg Inc St Petersburg, FLC$5,500paidANNUAL PASTORAL APPEAL201911199349100871
2018Strength for Life Port Jefferson Station, NYC$3,000paidDONATION201911199349100871

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-11-30not stated2022v5.0202432189349100208
990PF20222022-11-30not stated2021v4.0202302159349100330
990PF20182018-11-30not stated2017v2.3201911199349100871

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454035850.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.