funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by The Carl Wilson Gregory Foundation

EIN 45-4059326 · Fullerton, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Carl Wilson Gregory Foundation of Fullerton, CA (EIN 45-4059326) reported 35 grants paid totaling $190,550 to 12 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$190,550

35 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20188$51,600
20205$23,000
20225$41,000
20235$24,200
20247$20,500
20255$30,250

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from The Carl Wilson Gregory Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Boys and Girls Club of Fullerton 95-1855645BFullerton, CA6$55,0502025
Muckenthaler Cultural Center 95-6136238CFullerton, CA6$52,5002025
Western Youth Services 95-3407054CFullerton, CA6$32,5002025
Crittenton ServicesUFullerton, CA6$29,5002025
Fullerton College FoundationUFullerton, CA1$10,0002018
Peo FoundationUDes Moines, IA4$5,0002025
St Patrick's Church Jordan NYUJordan, NY1$1,0002024
Leon Owens FoundationUFullerton, CA1$1,0002018
St Jude Memorial Foundation 95-3607229BFullerton, CA1$1,0002020
The Electric Company Theatre 27-3644500BBrea, CA1$1,0002024
Mercy Home for Boys GirlsUChicago, IL1$1,0002018
St Jude Medical CenterUFullerton, CA1$1,0002018

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Carl Wilson Gregory Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Muckenthaler Cultural Center Fullerton, CAC$10,000paidSupporting the Muck's cultural and community programs.202631419349101013
2025Boys and Girls Clubs of Fullerton Fullerton, CAC$8,250paidOutreach program for kids202631419349101013
2025Crittenton Services Fullerton, CAU$6,000paidCHILD TRAUMA RECOVERY202631419349101013
2025Western Youth Services Laguna Hills, CAB$5,000paidMENTAL HEALTH SERVICES202631419349101013
2025Peo Foundation Des Moines, IAU$1,000paidEducating Women202631419349101013
2024Muckenthaler Cultural Center Fullerton, CAC$6,000paidSupporting the Muck's cultural and community programs.202521279349103337
2024Boys and Girls Clubs of Fullerton Fullerton, CAC$6,000paidOutreach program for kids202521279349103337
2024Western Youth Services Laguna Hills, CAB$5,000paidMENTAL HEALTH SERVICES202521279349103337
2024St Patrick's Church Jordan NY Jordan, NYU$1,000paidIn Memory of Linda Burton.202521279349103337
2024Peo Foundation Des Moines, IAU$1,000paidEducating Women202521279349103337
2024The Electric Company Theatre Brea, CAB$1,000paidproduce theatrical expericnces for audiences of all ages.202521279349103337
2024Crittenton Services Fullerton, CAU$500paidCHILD TRAUMA RECOVERY202521279349103337
2023Boys and Girls Clubs of Fullerton Fullerton, CAC$7,700paidOutreach program for kids202421289349103762
2023Western Youth Services Laguna Hills, CAB$6,500paidMENTAL HEALTH SERVICES202421289349103762
2023Muckenthaler Cultural Center Fullerton, CAC$5,000paidCapital Campaign202421289349103762
2023Crittenton Services Fullerton, CAU$3,000paidCHILD TRAUMA RECOVERY202421289349103762
2023Peo Foundation Des Moines, IAU$2,000paidEducating Women202421289349103762
2022Muckenthaler Cultural Center Fullerton, CAC$15,000paidCapital Campaign202323139349101817
2022Boys and Girls Clubs of Fullerton Fullerton, CAC$15,000paidOutreach program for kids202323139349101817
2022Crittenton Services Fullerton, CAU$5,000paidCHILD TRAUMA RECOVERY202323139349101817
2022Western Youth Services Laguna Hills, CAB$5,000paidMENTAL HEALTH SERVICES202323139349101817
2022Peo Foundation Des Moines, IAU$1,000paidEducating Women202323139349101817
2020Boys and Girls Club of Fullerton Fullerton, CAB$6,500paidOutreach program for kids202103159349103150
2020Muckenthaler Cultural Center Fullerton, CAC$5,500paidCapital campaign202103159349103150
2020Crittenton Services Fullerton, CAU$5,000paidIn*sight grant match202103159349103150
2020Western Youth Services Fullerton, CAC$5,000paidFundraising/marketing202103159349103150
2020St Jude Memorial Foundation Fullerton, CAB$1,000paidcare for the poor202103159349103150
2018Boys and Girls Club of Fullerton Fullerton, CAB$11,600paidOutreach program for kids201931049349100203
2018Muckenthaler Cultural Center Fullerton, CAC$11,000paidCapital campaign201931049349100203
2018Crittenton Services Fullerton, CAU$10,000paidEducational grant201931049349100203
2018Fullerton College Foundation Fullerton, CAU$10,000paidEducational scholarship201931049349100203
2018Western Youth Services Fullerton, CAC$6,000paidFundraising/marketing201931049349100203
2018St Jude Medical Center Fullerton, CAU$1,000paidMedical donation201931049349100203
2018Leon Owens Foundation Fullerton, CAU$1,000paidEducational Scholarship201931049349100203
2018Mercy Home for Boys Girls Chicago, ILU$1,000paidYOUTH ORGANIZATION201931049349100203

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202631419349101013
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521279349103337
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421289349103762
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323139349101817
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103159349103150
990PF20182018-11-30not stated2017v2.2201931049349100203

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454059326.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.