Grants paid by The Harbaugh Family Foundation
EIN 45-4090950 · Toledo, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Harbaugh Family Foundation of Toledo, OH (EIN 45-4090950) reported 11 grants paid totaling $122,500 to 9 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$122,500
11 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | $42,500 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $40,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $40,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Harbaugh Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boys and Girls Club of America | U | Toledo, OH | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Friends of Boys & Girls Club | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $30,000 | 2022 |
| Health Network Foundation 47-4663311 | D | Cleveland, OH | 3 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Promedica Foundation 34-1517672 | B | Toledo, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Boys and Girls Club of America | U | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Sunset Retirement Communities 34-4428230 | B | Toledo, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| St Ursula Academy | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| United Way of Greater Toledo 34-4427947 | B | Toledo, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Connecting Kids to Meals 34-1969461 | C | Toledo, OH | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Club of America Toledo, OH | U | $30,000 | paid | GRANT TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202503179349101120 |
| 2024 | Health Network Foundation Cleveland, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | GRANT TO SUPPORT NONPROFIT PURPOSE | 202503179349101120 |
| 2023 | Promedica Foundation Toledo, OH | B | $25,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF THE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB | 202403199349103610 |
| 2023 | Health Network Foundation Cleveland, OH | D | $7,500 | paid | GRANT TO SUPPORT NONPROFIT PURPOSE | 202403199349103610 |
| 2023 | Boys and Girls Club of America Atlanta, GA | U | $5,000 | paid | GRANT TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF THE ORGANIZATION | 202403199349103610 |
| 2023 | United Way of Greater Toledo Toledo, OH | B | $2,000 | paid | GRANT TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF THE SCHOOL | 202403199349103610 |
| 2023 | Connecting Kids to Meals Toledo, OH | C | $500 | paid | GRANT TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF THE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY | 202403199349103610 |
| 2022 | Friends of Boys & Girls Club Columbus, OH | U | $30,000 | paid | TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF THE BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB | 202322989349100522 |
| 2022 | Health Network Foundation Cleveland, OH | D | $7,500 | paid | GRANT TO SUPPORT NONPROFIT PURPOSE | 202322989349100522 |
| 2022 | Sunset Retirement Communities Toledo, OH | B | $2,500 | paid | GRANT TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF THE RETIREMENT COMMUNITY | 202322989349100522 |
| 2022 | St Ursula Academy Cincinnati, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | GRANT TO SUPPORT THE MISSION OF THE SCHOOL | 202322989349100522 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503179349101120 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403199349103610 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322989349100522 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454090950.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.