funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Yaowei & Xiaohui Jia Family Foundation

EIN 45-4095689 · San Jose, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Yaowei & Xiaohui Jia Family Foundation of San Jose, CA (EIN 45-4095689) reported 9 grants paid totaling $25,850 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$25,850

9 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$1,800
20191$1,000
20201$400
20222$8,300
20231$425
20243$13,925

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Yaowei & Xiaohui Jia Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Stanford University 26-4580872CStanford, CA2$19,5002024
Overseas China Education Foundation 76-0680540BHouston, TX2$2,8002019
Fremont Union High School Foundatio 94-2907804CSunnyvale, CA4$2,0502024
The Santa Clara City Library FoundaUSanta Clara, CA1$1,5002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Yaowei & Xiaohui Jia Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Stanford University Stanford, CAC$12,000paidCHARITY202503049349100910
2024The Santa Clara City Library Founda Santa Clara, CAU$1,500paidCHARITY202503049349100910
2024Fremont Union High School Foundatio Sunnyvale, CAC$425paidCharity202503049349100910
2023Fremont Union High School Foundatio Sunnyvale, CAC$425paidCharity202441369349105334
2022Stanford University Stanford, CAC$7,500paidCHARITY202312589349100741
2022Fremont Union High School Foundatio Sunnyvale, CAC$800paidCharity202312589349100741
2020Fremont Union High School Foundatio Sunnyvale, CAC$400paidCharity202123159349100947
2019Overseas China Education Foundation Houston, TXB$1,000paidCHARITY202001919349101810
2018Overseas China Education Foundation Houston, TXB$1,800paidCHARITY201910659349100001

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202503049349100910
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441369349105334
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312589349100741
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202123159349100947
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001919349101810
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201910659349100001

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454095689.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.