Grants paid by Shakil & Meher Siddiqui Charitable Foundation
EIN 45-4100951 · Jacksonville, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Shakil & Meher Siddiqui Charitable Foundation of Jacksonville, FL (EIN 45-4100951) reported 16 grants paid totaling $82,450 to 9 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$82,450
16 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 6 | $22,500 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $35,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $14,950 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Shakil & Meher Siddiqui Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Karachi Alumni Assn of Balt Wa Metro Area Inc 54-2003079 | B | Greenbelt, MD | 3 | $22,000 | 2024 |
| The Citizens Foundation USA | U | Elk Grove, IL | 2 | $22,000 | 2020 |
| Montgomery County Muslim Foundation 20-8842419 | C | Gaithersburg, MD | 3 | $10,500 | 2024 |
| Please See Attached | U | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| American Muslim Institution 47-4414327 | C | Washington, DC | 2 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Sos Children's Villages 13-6188433 | C | Washington, DC | 2 | $2,950 | 2024 |
| The Aslan Project Inc 45-5303190 | C | Washington, DC | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Nedian-Na | U | Chantilly, VA | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| University of Maryland Foundation 52-1125663 | B | Adelphi, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 16 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Montgomery County Muslim Foundation Derwood, MD | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202533219349103843 |
| 2024 | University of Karachi Alumni Assoc Gaithersburg, MD | D | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202533219349103843 |
| 2024 | University of Karachi Alumni Assoc Gaithersburg, MD | D | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202533219349103843 |
| 2024 | Sos Children's Villages Washington, DC | C | $1,950 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202533219349103843 |
| 2024 | Sos Children's Villages Washington, DC | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202533219349103843 |
| 2023 | Please See Attached Jacksonville, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202501209349100025 |
| 2020 | University of Karachi Alumni Assn of Balt Wa Metro Area Inc Greenbelt, MD | B | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202133169349101218 |
| 2020 | The Citizens Foundation USA Elk Grove, IL | U | $12,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202133169349101218 |
| 2020 | American Muslim Institution Washington, DC | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202133169349101218 |
| 2020 | Montgomery County Muslim Foundation Gaithersburg, MD | C | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 202133169349101218 |
| 2018 | The Citizens Foundation USA Elk Grove Village, IL | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201942669349100054 |
| 2018 | American Muslim Institution Washington, DC | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201942669349100054 |
| 2018 | Montgomery County Muslim Foundation Gaithersburg, MD | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201942669349100054 |
| 2018 | The Aslan Project Inc Washington, DC | C | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201942669349100054 |
| 2018 | Nedian-Na Chantilly, VA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201942669349100054 |
| 2018 | University of Maryland Foundation Adelphi, MD | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL DONATION | 201942669349100054 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202533219349103843 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501209349100025 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133169349101218 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201942669349100054 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454100951.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.