funder-graph

FundersKY

Grants paid by Suda E Butler High School Alumni Associa

EIN 45-4135143 · Louisville, KY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B94

Suda E Butler High School Alumni Associa of Louisville, KY (EIN 45-4135143) reported 6 grants paid totaling $144,478 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$144,478

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$8,557
20211$66,406
20221$43,904
20231$25,611
20241$0
20251$0

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Suda E Butler High School Alumni Associa, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Butler High School 82-2324918ALouisville, KY5$135,9212025
Butler High SchoolULouisville, KY1$8,5572020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Suda E Butler High School Alumni Associa
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Butler High School Louisville, KYA$0 + $63,586 non-cashpaidTO SUPPORT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES OF THE SCHOOL.202600899349301150
2024Butler High School Louisville, KYA$0 + $45,014 non-cashpaidTO SUPPORT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES OF THE SCHOOL.202520799349300732
2023Butler High School Louisville, KYA$25,611paidTO SUPPORT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES OF THE SCHOOL.202400869349300620
2022Butler High School Louisville, KYA$43,904paidTO SUPPORT PROGRAMS AND ACTIVITIES OF THE SCHOOL.202341329349303019
2021Butler High School Louisville, KYA$66,406paidTO SUPPORT PROGRAMS AND ACITVITIES OF THE SCHOOL.202232449349300503
2020Butler High School Louisville, KYU$8,557paidTO SUPPORTS PROGRAMS AND ACITVITIES OF THE SCHOOL.202122469349300402

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202600899349301150
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202520799349300732
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202400869349300620
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341329349303019
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202232449349300503
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202122469349300402

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454135143.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.