Grants paid by Hispanic Leadership Initiative
EIN 45-4305552 · Charlotte, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X20
Hispanic Leadership Initiative of Charlotte, TX (EIN 45-4305552) reported 7 grants paid totaling $67,514 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2022, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$67,514
7 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2022
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 3 | $36,057 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $31,457 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Hispanic Leadership Initiative, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pca Reformed University Fellowship 58-1713181 | A | Lawrence, GA | 2 | $27,600 | 2022 |
| Reformed Theological Seminary - Dallas Campus 64-0428676 | A | Dallas, TX | 2 | $12,687 | 2022 |
| Pca Mission to North America 64-0541857 | A | Lawrenceville, GA | 1 | $11,000 | 2022 |
| Westminister Theological Seminary 23-1352689 | A | Glenside, PA | 1 | $8,507 | 2021 |
| Greenville Presbyterian Theological Seminary 57-0833937 | A | Taylors, SC | 1 | $7,720 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Pca Mission to North America Lawrenceville, GA | A | $11,000 | paid | Internship support | 202212239349302151 |
| 2022 | Greenville Presbyterian Theological Seminary Taylors, SC | A | $7,720 | paid | Tuition assistance for student | 202212239349302151 |
| 2022 | Pca Reformed University Fellowship Lawrenceville, GA | A | $6,800 | paid | Tuition support for student | 202212239349302151 |
| 2022 | Reformed Theological Seminary - Dallas Campus Dallas, TX | A | $5,937 | paid | Tuition Assistance for Student | 202212239349302151 |
| 2021 | Pca Reformed University Fellowship Lawrence, GA | A | $20,800 | paid | Supporting Campus Interns at University of Houston, Houston, TX, University of Texas, San Antonio, TX, and New Mexico State University, Las Cruces, NM. | 202112289349300046 |
| 2021 | Westminister Theological Seminary Glenside, PA | A | $8,507 | paid | Providing tuition assistance for Roman Gonzalez (M-Div). Roman graduated in June. | 202112289349300046 |
| 2021 | Reformed Theological Seminary - Dallas Campus Dallas, TX | A | $6,750 | paid | Providing tuition assistance for Joshua Valdez. Joshua is in an M-Div degree program and will start his second year in August. | 202112289349300046 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202212239349302151 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202112289349300046 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454305552.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.