funder-graph

FundersWA

Grants paid by Good Shepherd Mission I

EIN 45-4337475 · Federal Way, WA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X20

Good Shepherd Mission I of Federal Way, WA (EIN 45-4337475) reported 32 grants paid totaling $83,103 to 23 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$83,103

32 grants

Recipients

23

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$10,000
202013$25,850
20226$26,800
20234$11,563
20244$8,890
20253$0

Top recipients

The 23 recipients receiving the most from Good Shepherd Mission I, by grants paid, out of 23 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Grace Mission University 95-4559065BFullerton, CA3$11,1532024
Good MissionU3$11,0002020
Sharon Center 91-1705866CTacoma, WA2$9,8002024
Peace Mission 91-1785588D1$8,6002022
Sharon CenterU1$4,8002022
Manna MissionUMountlake Ter, WA2$4,8002024
Sim USA Inc 22-1936391D1$4,2002020
Vine ChurchU1$4,2002020
Anac MissionU1$3,1002020
World Grace MissionU1$3,0002020
Kingdom SchoolU1$2,8002022
Mission JungnammiU1$2,5002020
Sarang Nanum Center 84-1976715DFederal Way, WA2$2,4002024
Manna MissionU1$2,4002022
Sj ServantsU1$1,8502020
Sharon House 92-2286367D1$1,8002020
Gideon Fellowship InternetionalU1$1,2002020
SarangUFederal Way, WA1$1,2002023
Christian DailyU1$6002020
Come Mission Inc 95-4290027D1$6002020
International School 94-3126167D1$6002020
Milal MissionU1$5002022
(name not stated)U3$02025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 32 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Good Shepherd Mission I
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202621669349301477
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202621669349301477
2025(name not stated)U$0paid202621669349301477
2024Sharon Center Tacoma, WAC$4,400paidSUPPORT MISSIONARY202511419349301721
2024Manna Mission Mountlake Ter, WAU$2,400paidSUPPORT MISSIONARY202511419349301721
2024Sarang Nanum Center Federal Way, WAB$1,200paidSUPPORT MISSIOINARY202511419349301721
2024Grace Mission University Fullerton, CAB$890paidSUPPORT MISSIONARY202511419349301721
2023Sharon Center Tacoma, WAC$5,400paidSUPPORT MISSIONAIRES202431579349301583
2023Grace Mission University Fullerton, CAB$2,563paidSUPPORT MISSIONARIES202431579349301583
2023Manna Mission Mountlake Ter, WAU$2,400paidSUPPORT MISIONARIES202431579349301583
2023Sarang Federal Way, WAU$1,200paidSUPPORT MISSIONARIES202431579349301583
2022Peace MissionD$8,600paid202312619349301111
2022Grace Mission UniversityD$7,700paid202312619349301111
2022Sharon CenterU$4,800paid202312619349301111
2022Kingdom SchoolU$2,800paid202312619349301111
2022Manna MissionU$2,400paid202312619349301111
2022Milal MissionU$500paid202312619349301111
2020Sim USA IncD$4,200paid202230079349302483
2020Vine ChurchU$4,200paid202230079349302483
2020Anac MissionU$3,100paid202230079349302483
2020World Grace MissionU$3,000paid202230079349302483
2020Mission JungnammiU$2,500paid202230079349302483
2020Sj ServantsU$1,850paid202230079349302483
2020Sharon HouseD$1,800paidmission work202230079349302483
2020Gideon Fellowship InternetionalU$1,200paid202230079349302483
2020Sarang Nanum CenterD$1,200paid202230079349302483
2020Good MissionU$1,000paid202230079349302483
2020Come Mission IncD$600paid202230079349302483
2020International SchoolD$600paid202230079349302483
2020Christian DailyU$600paid202230079349302483
2019Good MissionU$5,000paidmission work202240079349302574
2019Good MissionU$5,000paidmission work202120139349300347

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202621669349301477
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511419349301721
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431579349301583
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312619349301111
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202230079349302483
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202120139349300347
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202240079349302574

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454337475.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.