Grants paid by Nam Knights of America Motorcycle Club Merrimack Valley Chapter Ma Inc
EIN 45-4499206 · Dracut, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P12
Nam Knights of America Motorcycle Club Merrimack Valley Chapter Ma Inc of Dracut, MA (EIN 45-4499206) reported 39 grants paid totaling $63,632 to 21 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$63,632
39 grants
Recipients
21
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $4,626 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $8,196 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $9,848 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $7,450 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $7,638 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $11,941 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $13,933 | — |
Top recipients
The 21 recipients receiving the most from Nam Knights of America Motorcycle Club Merrimack Valley Chapter Ma Inc, by grants paid, out of 21 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dracut American Legion | U | Dracut, MA | 7 | $19,163 | 2025 |
| Other 42-2694966 | D | Dracut, MA | 3 | $11,589 | 2025 |
| Princeton Veterans House 04-3132984 | D | Lowell, MA | 5 | $9,698 | 2025 |
| Veterans Ne Outreach Center | U | Haverhill, MA | 6 | $8,501 | 2024 |
| The Bridge Club of Greater Lowell 83-1319383 | B | Lowell, MA | 1 | $1,713 | 2025 |
| Princeton Veterans Residential House | U | Lowell, MA | 1 | $1,625 | 2020 |
| Greg Hill Foundation 27-2822487 | B | Woburn, MA | 1 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Green Knights Mc Chapter 5 | U | Hanscomb Afb, MA | 1 | $1,435 | 2021 |
| Va Lowell Clinic | U | Lowell, MA | 1 | $1,360 | 2018 |
| Homes for Our Troops 54-2143612 | B | Taunton, MA | 1 | $1,340 | 2025 |
| Support Our Troops 33-1112829 | B | Daytona Beach, FL | 1 | $1,008 | 2025 |
| Bedford Veterans Administration | U | Bedford, MA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Mark Reiman Memorial Scholarship | U | Norwood, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| Dracut Police Department 04-3332290 | D | Dracut, MA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Garrison Speed Shop 87-3862740 | B | Mendon, MA | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Spc Matthew Pollini Memorial Fund 81-5315181 | B | Dracut, MA | 2 | $500 | 2023 |
| Dracut Wreaths Across America | U | Dracut, MA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Blue Star Mothers of Nh 04-3817507 | D | Laconia, NH | 1 | $250 | 2022 |
| The Valley Patriot 99-1461212 | D | North Andover, MA | 1 | $250 | 2022 |
| Nh State Troopers Assoc | U | Concord, NH | 1 | $100 | 2022 |
| Dana Farber Cancer Institute 04-2263040 | C | Methuen, MA | 1 | $100 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 39 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Other Dracut, MA | D | $5,626 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202641269349100049 |
| 2025 | The Bridge Club of Greater Lowell Lowell, MA | B | $1,713 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202641269349100049 |
| 2025 | Greg Hill Foundation Woburn, MA | B | $1,500 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202641269349100049 |
| 2025 | Princeton Veterans House Lowell, MA | D | $1,446 | paid | COMMUNITY EVENTS | 202641269349100049 |
| 2025 | Homes for Our Troops Taunton, MA | B | $1,340 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202641269349100049 |
| 2025 | Dracut American Legion Dracut, MA | U | $1,300 | paid | COMMUNITY EVENTS | 202641269349100049 |
| 2025 | Support Our Troops Daytona Beach, FL | B | $1,008 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202641269349100049 |
| 2024 | Dracut American Legion Dracut, MA | U | $4,170 | paid | COMMUNITY EVENTS | 202501779349100010 |
| 2024 | Princeton Veterans House Lowell, MA | D | $2,456 | paid | COMMUNITY EVENTS | 202501779349100010 |
| 2024 | Other Dracut, MA | D | $2,138 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202501779349100010 |
| 2024 | Veterans Ne Outreach Center Haverhill, MA | U | $1,177 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202501779349100010 |
| 2024 | Bedford Veterans Administration Bedford, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202501779349100010 |
| 2024 | Dracut Police Department Dracut, MA | D | $500 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202501779349100010 |
| 2024 | Dracut Wreaths Across America Dracut, MA | U | $500 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202501779349100010 |
| 2023 | Other Dracut, MA | D | $3,825 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202421359349102167 |
| 2023 | Princeton Veterans House Lowell, MA | D | $2,511 | paid | COMMUNITY EVENTS | 202421359349102167 |
| 2023 | Dracut American Legion Dracut, MA | U | $526 | paid | COMMUNITY EVENTS | 202421359349102167 |
| 2023 | Veterans Ne Outreach Center Haverhill, MA | U | $526 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202421359349102167 |
| 2023 | Spc Matthew Pollini Memorial Fund Dracut, MA | B | $250 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202421359349102167 |
| 2022 | Dracut American Legion Dracut, MA | U | $2,354 | paid | COMMUNITY EVENTS | 202301299349103635 |
| 2022 | Veterans Ne Outreach Center Haverhill, MA | U | $1,927 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202301299349103635 |
| 2022 | Princeton Veterans House Lowell, MA | D | $1,719 | paid | COMMUNITY EVENTS | 202301299349103635 |
| 2022 | Garrison Speed Shop Mendon, MA | B | $500 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202301299349103635 |
| 2022 | The Valley Patriot North Andover, MA | D | $250 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202301299349103635 |
| 2022 | Blue Star Mothers of Nh Laconia, NH | D | $250 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202301299349103635 |
| 2022 | Spc Matthew Pollini Memorial Fund Dracut, MA | B | $250 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202301299349103635 |
| 2022 | Dana Farber Cancer Institute Methuen, MA | C | $100 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202301299349103635 |
| 2022 | Nh State Troopers Assoc Concord, NH | U | $100 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202301299349103635 |
| 2021 | Dracut American Legion Dracut, MA | U | $5,090 | paid | COMMUNITY EVENTS | 202201369349104895 |
| 2021 | Princeton Veterans House Lowell, MA | D | $1,566 | paid | COMMUNITY EVENTS | 202201369349104895 |
| 2021 | Green Knights Mc Chapter 5 Hanscomb Afb, MA | U | $1,435 | paid | COMMUNITY EVENTS | 202201369349104895 |
| 2021 | Mark Reiman Memorial Scholarship Norwood, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202201369349104895 |
| 2021 | Veterans Ne Outreach Center Haverhill, MA | U | $757 | paid | OUTREACH EVENTS | 202201369349104895 |
| 2020 | Dracut American Legion Dracut, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | FOOD DONATIONS FOR COMMUNITY EVENTS | 202121349349101232 |
| 2020 | Princeton Veterans Residential House Lowell, MA | U | $1,625 | paid | FOOD DONATIONS FOR COMMUNITY EVENTS | 202121349349101232 |
| 2020 | Veterans Ne Outreach Center Haverhill, MA | U | $1,571 | paid | SUPPLIES FOR COMMUNITY OUTREACH EVENTS | 202121349349101232 |
| 2018 | Veterans Ne Outreach Center Haverhill, MA | U | $2,543 | paid | SUPPLIES FOR COMMUNITY OUTREACH EVENTS | 201940659349100704 |
| 2018 | Va Lowell Clinic Lowell, MA | U | $1,360 | paid | FOOD DONATIONS FOR COMMUNITY EVENTS | 201940659349100704 |
| 2018 | Dracut American Legion Dracut, MA | U | $723 | paid | FOOD DONATIONS FOR COMMUNITY EVENTS | 201940659349100704 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641269349100049 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202501779349100010 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421359349102167 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301299349103635 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201369349104895 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121349349101232 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201940659349100704 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454499206.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.