Grants paid by Ellies Rainy Day Fund Inc
EIN 45-4532113 · Beavercreek, OH · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE D40
Ellies Rainy Day Fund Inc of Beavercreek, OH (EIN 45-4532113) reported 17 grants paid totaling $1,086,788 to 8 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,086,788
17 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $102,386 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $113,853 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $70,400 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $162,386 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $197,021 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $212,961 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $227,781 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Ellies Rainy Day Fund Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Medvet | U | Columbus, OH | 7 | $1,008,611 | 2025 |
| Northridge Animal Clinic | U | Dayton, OH | 3 | $34,451 | 2025 |
| Twin Maples Veterinary Hospital | U | Dayton, OH | 2 | $11,835 | 2023 |
| Bigger Road Veterinary Center | U | Springboro, OH | 1 | $7,033 | 2020 |
| Miami Valley Veterinary Hospital | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $6,856 | 2019 |
| Twin Maple Vet Services | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $6,487 | 2025 |
| Brookville Animal Hospital | U | Brookville, OH | 1 | $6,086 | 2023 |
| Alpha Veterinary Clinic | U | Dayton, OH | 1 | $5,429 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Medvet Columbus, OH | U | $207,973 | paid | FUNDING FOR VETERINARY SERVICES | 202621249349300307 |
| 2025 | Northridge Animal Clinic Dayton, OH | U | $13,321 | paid | FUNDING FOR VETERINARY SERVICES | 202621249349300307 |
| 2025 | Twin Maple Vet Services Dayton, OH | U | $6,487 | paid | FUNDING FOR VETERINARY SERVICES | 202621249349300307 |
| 2024 | Medvet Columbus, OH | U | $197,425 | paid | Funding for Veterinary Services | 202541229349302054 |
| 2024 | Northridge Animal Clinic Dayton, OH | U | $10,107 | paid | Funding for Veterinary Services | 202541229349302054 |
| 2024 | Alpha Veterinary Clinic Dayton, OH | U | $5,429 | paid | Funding for Veterinary Services | 202541229349302054 |
| 2023 | Medvet Columbus, OH | U | $184,826 | paid | Funding for Veterinary Services | 202421249349300912 |
| 2023 | Twin Maples Veterinary Hospital Dayton, OH | U | $6,109 | paid | Funding for Veterinary Services | 202421249349300912 |
| 2023 | Brookville Animal Hospital Brookville, OH | U | $6,086 | paid | Funding for Veterinary Services | 202421249349300912 |
| 2022 | Medvet Columbus, OH | U | $145,637 | paid | Funding for Veterinary Services | 202301219349300620 |
| 2022 | Northridge Animal Clinic Dayton, OH | U | $11,023 | paid | Funding for Veternary Services | 202301219349300620 |
| 2022 | Twin Maples Veterinary Hospital Dayton, OH | U | $5,726 | paid | Funding for Veterinary Services | 202301219349300620 |
| 2021 | Medvet Columbus, OH | U | $70,400 | paid | Funding for Veterinary Services | 202231249349300813 |
| 2020 | Medvet Columbus, OH | U | $106,820 | paid | Funding for Veterinary Services for 37 | 202141279349300014 |
| 2020 | Bigger Road Veterinary Center Springboro, OH | U | $7,033 | paid | Funding for Veternary Services for 3 | 202141279349300014 |
| 2019 | Medvet Columbus, OH | U | $95,530 | paid | Funding for Veterinary Services for 36 | 202011949349300006 |
| 2019 | Miami Valley Veterinary Hospital Dayton, OH | U | $6,856 | paid | Funding for Veternary Services for 6 | 202011949349300006 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621249349300307 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541229349302054 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421249349300912 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301219349300620 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231249349300813 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141279349300014 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202011949349300006 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454532113.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.