funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Hallmark University Inc

EIN 45-4620000 · San Antonio, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B43

Hallmark University Inc of San Antonio, TX (EIN 45-4620000) reported 5 grants paid totaling $30,000 to 2 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$30,000

5 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,000
20221$5,000
20232$10,000
20251$10,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Hallmark University Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Dee Howard Foundation 81-4636512ASan Antonio, TX2$15,0002025
Communicare Health Foundation 47-2185616ASan Antonio, TX3$15,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hallmark University Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Dee Howard Foundation San Antonio, TXA$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641359349303279
2023The Dee Howard Foundation San Antonio, TXA$5,000paidASSISTANCE202443199349312084
2023Communicare Health Foundation San Antonio, TXA$5,000paidASSISTANCE202443199349312084
2022Communicare Health Foundation San Antonio, TXA$5,000paidSUPPORT202303199349317805
2020Communicare Health Foundation San Antonio, TXA$5,000paidSUPPORT202123199349304172

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641359349303279
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443199349312084
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303199349317805
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123199349304172

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/454620000.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.